• Herbert

Info

Pet Name: Herbert
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 13 May 2008
Hips: BVA 7 (4/3)
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

John & Cath Lloyd

Breeder

Name: John & Cath Lloyd
Location: Denbighshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: GOLDBEAR'S ALL ALONE
Pet Name: Hemmo
Colour: Black
DoB: 6 May 2006
Dam
Name: ABBEYDORE SEA FOSCHIA HEFO CEWRIRDWR
Pet Name: Flo
Colour: Black
DoB: 5 July 2002

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
SANDBEARS ALL GOLD Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS GOLDEN FLEECE Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS JUST GOLD AT KJALARNES Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS STRUCK GOLD Black Half sister Sire
Ch. CEWRIRDWR LLYN GEIRIONYDD Black Litter sister Both
CEWRIRDWR LLYN VYRNWY AT URSAMAJOR Black Litter brother Both
SOLWAYBAY QUEEN OF CO MAYO Black Half sister Sire
SOLWAYBAY SAMIRA Black Half sister Sire
CHRISHELKATE BE DAZZLED Black Half sister Sire
CHRISHELKATE BEELZEBUB Black Half brother Sire
CHRISHELKATE BLAZING STAR FOR PIPJENPA Black Half brother Sire
CHRISHELKATE BLOWN AWAY Black Half brother Sire
CHRISHELKATE BODY DUBBLE Black Half brother Sire
CHRISHELKATE BOOTYFUL Black Half sister Sire
Ir. Junior Ch. SANDBEARS AS GOOD AS IT GETS Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS DEVIL WEARS PRADA AT ANNANYA Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS I AM LEGEND TAWISCARA Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS MS CONGENIALITY Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS PERFECT STRANGER AT SOLWAYBAY Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS TRUE GRIT OF ELBEAR, JW, ShCM Black with white chest marking Half brother Sire
CEWRIRDWR LLYN ARENIG FAWR AT ABBEYDORE Black Half brother Dam
CEWRIRDWR LLYN BRENIG AT URSAMAJOR Black Half brother Dam
CEWRIRDWR LLYN GWYNANT Black with white chest marking Half sister Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for CEWRIRDWR LLYN COWLYD with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
10 October 2010 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Graduate Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
16 October 2010 The Newfoundland Club Second in Post Graduate Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
29 October 2010 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
22 January 2011 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
02 April 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Graduate Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
09 July 2011 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Graduate Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
27 August 2011 Scottish Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
17 September 2011 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
08 October 2011 South Wales Kennel Association First in Post Graduate Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
30 October 2011 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Post Graduate Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
07 January 2012 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Limit Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
07 April 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
21 April 2012 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Post Graduate Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
16 June 2012 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
29 July 2012 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Open Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
26 July 2013 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Limit Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
26 July 2013 Leeds City & District Canine Association Reserve CC Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
24 August 2013 Scottish Kennel Club First in Limit Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
05 April 2014 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Limit Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
19 April 2014 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Limit Mrs. Lisbet Utke Ramsing (from Denmark)
17 May 2014 Scottish Kennel Club First in Limit Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
17 January 2015 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Open Kari Järvinen (from Finland)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
02 October 2010 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Graduate Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
26 February 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Post Graduate Mr. Robert Hindlet (Aleeka)
01 October 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
26 November 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
17 December 2011 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
25 February 2012 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
23 September 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Miss Sue Wardle (non-breed specialist)
08 December 2012 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mr. Allard Boessenkool (Duramti - South Africa)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES