• Bounty
  • Bounty
  • Bounty
  • Bounty
  • Bounty

Info

Pet Name: Bounty
Sex: Female
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
Date of Birth: 6 September 2010

Health Info

Hips: BVA 6 (3/3)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.6m/sec
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Rachel & Ian Hutchinson

Breeder

Name: Juliet Leicester-Hope
Location: Hampshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Lux. Ch., Ned. Ch. CARTOON BOY CARTMAN DES OURSONS DU VENT
Pet Name: Cartman
Colour: White & Black
DoB: 1 November 2007
Dam
Name: STORY REX EMILIA ROMAGNA
Pet Name: Emilia
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 25 February 2008

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
WUZIBEARS BOBBY DAZZLER White & Black (Landseer) 12 May 2015
WUZIBEARS BRIGHT AS A BUTTON White & Black (Landseer) 12 May 2015
WUZIBEARS DIZZY HEIGHTS White& Black (Landseer) 12 May 2015
WUZIBEARS MASQUERADE White & Black (Landseer) 12 May 2015
WUZIBEARS TICKLED PINK White & Black (Landseer) 12 May 2015
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
QUORNBEAR MARSH SAMPHIRE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
QUORNBEAR TIME AND TYDE White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
BRIDGESTONE GET SUM ACTION White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
BRIDGESTONE GRANDE DUNES AT SQUESTPAWS White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
BRIDGESTONE GREG NORMAN AT DAREBEAR White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT, JW White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
DEEP LOVE HELLO FAIRWEATHER Black Half sister Sire
WANITOPA DAISY DOT Black & White Half sister Dam
WANITOPA ON THE QUARTER DECK White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Dam
ZAITON PICABO AVEC NEWFAMBLE Black Half sister Sire
Aust. Ch. DEEP LOVE FRENCH EIFFEL AT PADDLEPAWS White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
DEEP LOVE FROZEN WAY White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
Ch. WANITOPA CRUISING ALONG OF JOALTA White & Black (Landseer) Litter brother Both
WANITOPA HARK FOR'WARD White & Black (Landseer) Litter sister Both
WANITOPA LUNA LIGHT AT TOOTEGA White & Black (Landseer) Litter sister Both
WANITOPA TILLER GIRL AT TURNOTHWORLD White & Black (Landseer) Litter sister Both
TAM VOM TRIEBERG Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half brother Sire
ZAITON BARTOLOMEO White & Black Half brother Sire
ZAITON BLACK PEARL ALEEKA Black Half sister Sire
ZAITON MOI LOLITA Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for WANITOPA BOUNTY BUNKIN with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
29 May 2011 Bath Canine Society Third in Minor Puppy Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
29 May 2011 Bath Canine Society First in Puppy Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
26 June 2011 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Puppy Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
26 June 2011 Blackpool & District Canine Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
01 July 2011 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Puppy Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
03 September 2011 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Puppy Mrs. Frances M. Warren (Littlegrange)
03 September 2011 City of Birmingham Canine Association Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Frances M. Warren (Littlegrange)
10 September 2011 Richmond Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
08 October 2011 South Wales Kennel Association First in Junior Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
15 October 2011 The Newfoundland Club First in Yearling Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
30 October 2011 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Junior Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
07 April 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Post Graduate Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
21 April 2012 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Post Graduate Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
11 May 2012 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Post Graduate Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
08 July 2012 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Special Open - Landseer Dog or Bitch Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
08 July 2012 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
04 August 2012 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Limit Mr. Klaus Rucker (Bear's Cove - Germany)
04 August 2012 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Klaus Rucker (Bear's Cove - Germany)
13 August 2012 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
01 September 2012 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Limit Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
01 September 2012 City of Birmingham Canine Association Reserve CC Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
08 September 2012 Richmond Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
20 October 2012 The Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
05 July 2013 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
13 July 2013 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Open Ms. Birgitte Gothen (Ursula - Denmark)
31 August 2013 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
19 October 2013 The Newfoundland Club Third in Special Open - Landseer Mr. John Jakobsen (from Norway)
18 January 2014 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
06 March 2014 Crufts First in Mid Limit Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
22 June 2014 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Open Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
17 January 2015 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Open Kari Järvinen (from Finland)
19 September 2015 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Open Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
19 September 2015 Darlington Dog Show Society CC Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
19 September 2015 Darlington Dog Show Society Best of Breed Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
17 October 2015 The Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
07 January 2016 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Open Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
16 April 2016 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Open Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
16 April 2016 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales CC Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
18 November 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club Second in Veteran Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
28 September 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. Jan Groves (Bridgestone)
22 February 2014 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Sharon Ashdown (Chateaunewf)
27 February 2016 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Open Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
09 September 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Veteran Mrs. Samantha Deary (Dearchary)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES