• Cruz
  • Cruz
  • Cruz
  • Cruz
  • Cruz

Info

Pet Name: Cruz
Sex: Male
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
Date of Birth: 6 September 2010
Hips: BVA 11 (6/5)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Mr. K. & Mrs. Sue Walden and Miss J. A. Walden

Breeder

Name: Juliet Leicester-Hope
Location: Hampshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree

Sire
Name: Lux. Ch., Ned. Ch. CARTOON BOY CARTMAN DES OURSONS DU VENT
Pet Name: Cartman
Colour: White & Black
DoB: 1 November 2007
Dam
Name: STORY REX EMILIA ROMAGNA
Pet Name: Emilia
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 25 February 2008

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
QUORNBEAR MARSH SAMPHIRE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
QUORNBEAR TIME AND TYDE White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
BRIDGESTONE GET SUM ACTION White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
BRIDGESTONE GRANDE DUNES AT SQUESTPAWS White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
BRIDGESTONE GREG NORMAN AT DAREBEAR White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT, JW White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
DEEP LOVE HELLO FAIRWEATHER Black Half sister Sire
WANITOPA DAISY DOT Black & White Half sister Dam
WANITOPA ON THE QUARTER DECK White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Dam
ZAITON PICABO AVEC NEWFAMBLE Black Half sister Sire
Aust. Ch. DEEP LOVE FRENCH EIFFEL AT PADDLEPAWS White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
DEEP LOVE FROZEN WAY White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
WANITOPA BOUNTY BUNKIN White & Black (Landseer) Litter sister Both
WANITOPA HARK FOR'WARD White & Black (Landseer) Litter sister Both
WANITOPA LUNA LIGHT AT TOOTEGA White & Black (Landseer) Litter sister Both
WANITOPA TILLER GIRL AT TURNOTHWORLD White & Black (Landseer) Litter sister Both
TAM VOM TRIEBERG Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half brother Sire
ZAITON BARTOLOMEO White & Black Half brother Sire
ZAITON BLACK PEARL ALEEKA Black Half sister Sire
ZAITON MOI LOLITA Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
02 April 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Minor Puppy Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
05 May 2011 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Minor Puppy Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
26 June 2011 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Puppy Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
08 October 2011 South Wales Kennel Association First in Junior Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
08 October 2011 South Wales Kennel Association Reserve CC Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
30 October 2011 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Junior Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
07 January 2012 Boston & District Canine Society First in Junior Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
21 January 2012 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Junior Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
10 March 2012 Crufts First in Yearling Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
07 April 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Post Graduate Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
07 April 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
21 April 2012 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Post Graduate Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
11 May 2012 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
04 August 2012 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Klaus Rucker (Bear's Cove - Germany)
18 August 2012 Welsh Kennel Club First in Limit Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
18 August 2012 Welsh Kennel Club Reserve CC Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
01 September 2012 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Limit Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
01 September 2012 City of Birmingham Canine Association Reserve CC Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
20 October 2012 The Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
20 October 2012 The Newfoundland Club Reserve CC Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
20 April 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Limit Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
20 April 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Reserve CC Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
28 April 2013 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Limit Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
11 May 2013 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Limit Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
11 May 2013 Birmingham National Dog Show CC Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
11 May 2013 Birmingham National Dog Show Best of Breed Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
13 July 2013 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Limit Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
26 July 2013 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Limit Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
26 July 2013 Leeds City & District Canine Association CC Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
26 July 2013 Leeds City & District Canine Association Best of Breed Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
26 July 2013 Leeds City & District Canine Association SECOND in WORKING GROUP Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs CC Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Best of Breed Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
31 August 2013 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
19 October 2013 The Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Roger Frey (Jolly Roger - USA)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
17 December 2011 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Junior Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
17 December 2011 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
28 September 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. Jan Groves (Bridgestone)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES