BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL DOG SHOW - 11 MAY 2013
Judge: Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox [Coxbrook]


DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (1/0)
1 TAWISCARA REUBEN ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 SAKARIBEAR SPELLBINDER ← Link available Critique
2 BLACKTIDE IN THE NAME OF LOVE ← Link available Critique
3 BEARHUGS FEARLESS FOR ADANEWF ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (1/0)
1 BARANOVA THREE CHEERS ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (6/1)
1 WUZIBEARS PROMENADE TO SAUVTAGE JW ← Link available Critique
2 SAFEHARBOUR KELLERMANS AT FURNDONBAY ← Link available Critique
3 INKOMO NOT YOU ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (4/1)
1 WUZIBEARS HELTER SKELTER ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR DARK SECRET ← Link available Critique
3 SAFEHARBOUR KELLERMANS AT FURNDONBAY ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (8/0)
1 SANDBEARS SPACE ODDITY WITH BLUEBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 BLACKTIDE DEEP SECRET ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 BEARHUGS FALCON ← Link available 
Limit Dog (11/1)
1 WANITOPA CRUISING ALONG OF JOALTA ← Link available Critique
2 ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ← Link available Critique
3 MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW ← Link available 
Open Dog (6/0)
1 Ch. SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. KALIBAH ARTEMUS PRIDE ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO JW, ShCM ← Link available 
 Dog CC
WANITOPA CRUISING ALONG OF JOALTA ← Link available 
 Dog Reserve CC
ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ← Link available 
 Best of Breed
WANITOPA CRUISING ALONG OF JOALTA ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (2/0)
1 Ch. SWANPOOL GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. NEWPHREY GRACIE FIELDS JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (8/0)
1 BEARHUGS ANYA ← Link available Critique
2 BLACKTIDE DEEP IN YOUR HEART ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR CRESENT MOON AT ASOLJA ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (4/0)
1 ACARA QUANTUM OF SHERIDEL ← Link available Critique
2 AVONACO AFTER DARK ← Link available Critique
3 TALLISBAY TRUE DELIGHT ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
BEARHUGS ANYA ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (7/1)
1 SANDBEARS SIGNATURE STRIDE AT KJALARNES ← Link available Critique
2 BRIDGESTONE FOOTJOY JW ← Link available Critique
3 MORRELHAM ERISTOFF BLACK ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (5/1)
1 ZENTAUR SIGH NO MORE ← Link available Critique
2 CHRISHELKATE CRACKLIN ROSE AT LILLYBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 CHRISHELKATE DARK KRYSTAL ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (11/1)
1 JOALTA DANCING QUEEN ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR AWAKE MY SOUL JW ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS ANGEL DELIGHT WITH BOWNBEARS ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (11/2)
1 EVANPARK PIXI LOTT AT NAVRANGI ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL ACARA ACADIA ← Link available Critique
3 ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Open Bitch (7/1)
1 MILEOAK CHO CHANG AT BRIDGESTONE ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. ELBEAR MARIANNE FAITHFUL ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GWYNANT ← Link available 
 Bitch CC
EVANPARK PIXI LOTT AT NAVRANGI ← Link available 
 Bitch Reserve CC
SANDBEARS SIGNATURE STRIDE AT KJALARNES ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.