Ch. MILEOAK CHO CHANG AT BRIDGESTONE


  • Shelby
  • Shelby
  • Shelby

Info

Pet Name: Shelby
Sex: Female
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
Date of Birth: 30 June 2009

Health Info

Hips: BVA 6 (3/3)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Mark & Jan Groves

Breeder

Name: Pam & Gary Leech
Location: Warwickshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Am. Ch. COMMANDANTE CHÉ GUEVARA DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE
Pet Name: Lewis
Colour: Black [carrying White & Black recessive]
DoB: 20 March 2007
Dam
Name: SWEET CHARIOT
Pet Name: Sweets
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 25 November 2003

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
BRIDGESTONE INVITATIONAL AT KAIJASHOLME White & Black (Landseer) 22 September 2015
BRIDGESTONE GET SUM ACTION White & Black (Landseer) 28 January 2014
BRIDGESTONE GRANDE DUNES AT SQUESTPAWS White & Black (Landseer) 28 January 2014
BRIDGESTONE GREG NORMAN AT DAREBEAR White & Black (Landseer) 28 January 2014
Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT, JW White & Black (Landseer) 28 January 2014
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
MILEOAK OSO CHARMING White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Dam
MILEOAK OSO LUCKY, JW White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Dam
MILEOAK ARABELLA FIGG Black Litter sister Both
MILEOAK HARRY POTTER White & Black Litter brother Both
MILEOAK HERMIONE WHITLEAH AT BRIDGESTONE White & Black Litter sister Both
MILEOAK MALFOY Black [White & Black] Litter brother Both
MILEOAK RUBEUS HAGRID Black [White & Black] Litter brother Both
MILEOAK ISIPINGO White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Dam
MILEOAK GIPSY CRICKETER White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Dam
MILEOAK MIGHTY SPARROW White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for Ch. MILEOAK CHO CHANG AT BRIDGESTONE with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
30 May 2010 Bath Canine Society First in Puppy Mr. Peter J. Oriani (Stormsail)
30 May 2010 Bath Canine Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Peter J. Oriani (Stormsail)
30 May 2010 Bath Canine Society THIRD in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mrs. Denise Courtney (non-breed specialist - Zarheid)
06 June 2010 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Puppy Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
09 July 2010 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Junior Miss. Jean. M. Lanning (non-breed specialist - Clausentum)
22 January 2011 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
02 April 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
02 April 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club Reserve CC Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
29 April 2011 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
21 May 2011 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Yearling Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
09 June 2011 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Open Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
09 June 2011 Three Counties Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
19 June 2011 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Limit Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
19 June 2011 Border Union Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
26 June 2011 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Limit Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
26 June 2011 Blackpool & District Canine Society Reserve CC Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
09 July 2011 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Open Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Open Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
14 August 2011 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Open Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
20 August 2011 Welsh Kennel Club First in Open Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
20 August 2011 Welsh Kennel Club CC Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
10 March 2012 Crufts Second in Limit Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
08 July 2012 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Special Open - Landseer Dog or Bitch Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
04 August 2012 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Klaus Rucker (Bear's Cove - Germany)
13 August 2012 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Open Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
13 August 2012 Bournemouth Canine Association Reserve CC Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
18 August 2012 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Open Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
08 September 2012 Richmond Dog Show Society Second in Open Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
03 November 2012 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Open Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
03 November 2012 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland CC Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
12 January 2013 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Open Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
10 March 2013 Crufts First in Limit Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
20 April 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Limit Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
20 April 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Reserve CC Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
28 April 2013 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Open Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
11 May 2013 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Open Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
02 June 2013 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Open Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
23 June 2013 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Open Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
23 June 2013 Blackpool & District Canine Society Reserve CC Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
30 June 2013 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Open Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
30 June 2013 Windsor Dog Show Society CC Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
05 July 2013 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Open Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
05 July 2013 East Of England Agricultural Society CC Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
05 July 2013 East Of England Agricultural Society Best of Breed Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Special Open - Landseer Ms. Birgitte Gothen (Ursula - Denmark)
05 August 2013 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Open Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
19 October 2013 The Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. John Jakobsen (from Norway)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
18 December 2010 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
26 February 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Robert Hindlet (Aleeka)
01 October 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
25 February 2012 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Open Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
25 February 2012 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Landseer Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
23 September 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Miss Sue Wardle (non-breed specialist)
08 December 2012 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Open Mr. Allard Boessenkool (Duramti - South Africa)
08 December 2012 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Allard Boessenkool (Duramti - South Africa)
23 February 2013 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES