EAST OF ENGLAND AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY - 9 JULY 2011

Judge: Mr. R. John Evans [Abbeydore]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (3/1)
1 JOLAKADA ENIGMATIC HAGAR ← Link available Critique
2 EVANPARK JENSENS BUTTON ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (4/1)
1 PARADESO HE'S GOT THE SPIRIT ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR SPANISH LULLABY ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD SIMPLY MAGIC ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
PARADESO HE'S GOT THE SPIRIT ← Link available 
Junior Dog (4/0)
1 MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO ← Link available Critique
2 ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ← Link available Critique
3 SCOTIABEAR BOLLINGER ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (5/1)
1 MERRYBEAR WHAT A CRACKER ← Link available Critique
2 CEWRIRDWR LLYN COWLYD ← Link available Critique
3 SEAMBLE MAJESTIC ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (4/1)
1 HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS BARNEY RUBBLE OF ELBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 KJALARNES RAFFAELLO FOR STORMCOVE ← Link available 
Limit Dog (10/6)
1 SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available Critique
2 PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS MACK SUPER LINER FOR BOWNBEARS ← Link available 
Open Dog (6/1)
1 Ch. SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ch., Ir. Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. MAYOSS YOU TWO JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL JW, ShCM ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
SECOND Ch. SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Puppy Bitch (2/0)
1 MILEOAK OSO LUCKY ← Link available Critique
2 TALLISBAY TOPAZ STAR ← Link available Critique
Junior Bitch (5/1)
1 DEEP LOVE FIONA ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS FRONT PAGE NEWS IN ZARINSKA ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS MADONNA LILY AT WENSUMBEARS ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (4/0)
1 STELAMAH SECRET LOVE ← Link available Critique
2 ELBEAR MARIANNE FAITHFUL ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS CAPRI ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (7/2)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GEIRIONYDD ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK NOOSA AT MAYOSEA ← Link available Critique
3 MIDNIGHT LADY'S KISS FOR NORDICANGEL ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (10/3)
1 ALPHABEAR DANCING QUEEN AT SEALAKE ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL PATIENCE ← Link available Critique
3 SPIREBEAR DIAMOND KATIE ← Link available 
Open Bitch (5/1)
1 Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK CHO CHANG AT BRIDGESTONE ← Link available Critique
3 STARRY TOWN EHEI-MANDI-MRS-BROWN ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
ALPHABEAR DANCING QUEEN AT SEALAKE ShCM ← Link available 

DOG OR BITCH RESULTS
Special Open - Landseer Dog or Bitch (2/0)
1 OURNEWFBEARS REO ← Link available Critique
2 VICANNCO JUST LOOK AT ME ← Link available Critique

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.