• Billy
  • Billy

Info

Pet Name: Billy
Sex: Male
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
Date of Birth: 7 January 2011

Health Info

Hips: BVA 13 (6/7)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria: DNA tested Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Chris & Lesley Green

Breeder

Name: Howard & June Parker
Location: South Yorkshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.evanpark.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: EVANPARK DE LOREAN
Pet Name: Jensen
Colour: Black
DoB: 20 July 2001
Dam
Name: EVANPARK MARILYN ROSE
Pet Name: Marilyn
Colour: Black
DoB: 21 November 2008

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
EVANPARK JENSEN'S AKASHA AT ASOLJA Black Litter sister Both
EVANPARK SOOKIE STACKHOUSE Brown Litter sister Both
TYNEBEARS OLA JORDAN Brown Half sister Sire
Ch. PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
PRIORSCOVE EBONY MOON Black Half brother Sire
PRIORSCOVE HARVEST MOON Black Half brother Sire
PRIORSCOVE MOONBEAM Black Half sister Sire
PRIORSCOVE MOONSHINE Black Half brother Sire
PRIORSCOVE MYSTICAL MOON Black Half sister Sire
NAVRANGI INDIAN DREAM Brown Half brother Sire
NAVRANGI KEVA Brown Half sister Sire
NAVRANGI SOPHIE Brown Half sister Sire
TYNEBEARS FLEUR DELACOUR Brown Half sister Sire
TYNEBEARS RUBIUS HAGRID Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
TYNEBEARS SEVERUS SNAPE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
PRIORSCOVE ALL MY LOVING FOR DOTINGCOVE Black Half sister Sire
PRIORSCOVE LOVE AFFAIR Black Half sister Sire
PRIORSCOVE LOVE MACHINE Black Half brother Sire
TYNEBEARS SUMMER BREEZE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
TYNEBEARS SUMMER SENSATION Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
EVANPARK BABE MAGNET Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
EVANPARK BENJEMEN BROWN AT NAVRANGI Brown Half brother Sire
NEWGRADEN PRIMA BELLA Black Half sister Sire
NEWGRADEN X FACTOR Brown Half sister Sire
BEAUTENOIR AMAZIN GRACE AT COLLINGTREE Black Half sister Sire
BEAUTENOIR VIN DIESEL Black Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for EVANPARK JENSENS BUTTON with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
09 July 2011 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Minor Puppy Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Minor Puppy Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
14 August 2011 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Minor Puppy Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
29 September 2011 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
15 October 2011 The Newfoundland Club First in Puppy Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
30 October 2011 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Puppy Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
07 January 2012 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Puppy Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
28 April 2012 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Junior Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
08 July 2012 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Junior Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
04 August 2012 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Yearling Mr. Klaus Rucker (Bear's Cove - Germany)
04 August 2012 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Post Graduate Mr. Klaus Rucker (Bear's Cove - Germany)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
26 November 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Puppy Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
25 February 2012 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Junior Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
27 February 2016 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES
(Results are being compiled and only partial data from 2008 onwards is currently displayed)

Note: Only pass results from Certified Tests organised by the Newfoundland Club (NC) and the Southern Newfoundland Club (SNC) are automatically shown.

The Northern Newfoundland Club (NNC) do not publish test passes so we can only include NNC passes where we are directly informed and asked to include them - please let us know if your dog has NNC Test passes since 2008 which you would like added.



Date: Test Organiser: Venue: Pass: Judges (if known):
21 August 2011 SNC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Section A - Water Kay Burridge & Paul Dodd
27 August 2011 NC Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics. Section A - Water Paul Dodd & Clive Haylock
24 September 2011 SNC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Section A - Water Kevin Clarke & Saul Johnson
08 October 2011 NC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Section A - Water Andrea Raven & Ken Richards
09 September 2012 NC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Section B - Water Gill Hornsby & Mick Reilly