• Cassie
  • Cassie

Info

Pet Name: Cassie
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 14 February 2006

Health Info

Hips: BVA 7 (3/4)
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria: DNA tested Carrier

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Dianne Barrass

Breeder

Name: Dianne Barrass
Location: Tyne and Wear
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.priorscove.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: EVANPARK DE LOREAN
Pet Name: Jensen
Colour: Black
DoB: 20 July 2001
Dam
Name: EVANPARK FIREWORKS OF PRIORSCOVE
Pet Name: Ruby
Colour: Black
DoB: 26 April 2003

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
PRIORSCOVE FLY BY NIGHT TO BLUEBEARS Black 18 May 2011
PRIORSCOVE ICE MAN AT BLUEBEARS Black 18 May 2011
PRIORSCOVE LOVING FEELING Black 18 May 2011
PRIORSCOVE TOP GUN Black 18 May 2011
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
EVANPARK JENSEN'S AKASHA AT ASOLJA Black Half sister Sire
EVANPARK JENSENS BUTTON Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
EVANPARK SOOKIE STACKHOUSE Brown Half sister Sire
TYNEBEARS OLA JORDAN Brown Half sister Sire
Ch. PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE, ShCM Black Full brother Both
PRIORSCOVE EBONY MOON Black Full brother Both
PRIORSCOVE HARVEST MOON Black Full brother Both
PRIORSCOVE MOONBEAM Black Full sister Both
PRIORSCOVE MOONSHINE Black Full brother Both
PRIORSCOVE MYSTICAL MOON Black Full sister Both
NAVRANGI INDIAN DREAM Brown Half brother Sire
NAVRANGI KEVA Brown Half sister Sire
NAVRANGI SOPHIE Brown Half sister Sire
TYNEBEARS FLEUR DELACOUR Brown Half sister Sire
TYNEBEARS RUBIUS HAGRID Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
TYNEBEARS SEVERUS SNAPE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
PRIORSCOVE ALL MY LOVING FOR DOTINGCOVE Black Litter sister Both
PRIORSCOVE LOVE MACHINE Black Litter brother Both
TYNEBEARS SUMMER BREEZE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
TYNEBEARS SUMMER SENSATION Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
EVANPARK BABE MAGNET Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
EVANPARK BENJEMEN BROWN AT NAVRANGI Brown Half brother Sire
NEWGRADEN PRIMA BELLA Black Half sister Sire
NEWGRADEN X FACTOR Brown Half sister Sire
BEAUTENOIR AMAZIN GRACE AT COLLINGTREE Black Half sister Sire
BEAUTENOIR VIN DIESEL Black Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for PRIORSCOVE LOVE AFFAIR with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
16 September 2006 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
12 October 2006 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
07 April 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Junior Dr. Adriana Griffa (Geminorum - Italy)
07 April 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Yearling Dr. Adriana Griffa (Geminorum - Italy)
18 May 2007 Scottish Kennel Club First in Junior Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
18 May 2007 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Yearling Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
17 June 2007 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Junior Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
17 June 2007 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Novice Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
24 June 2007 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Junior Mr. Ellis Hulme (non-breed specialist - Tongemoor)
19 July 2007 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
25 August 2007 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Yearling Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
21 September 2007 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Limit Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
04 November 2007 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Limit Mrs. Bridgette Schjöth (from Denmark)
09 May 2008 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Limit Mrs. Esther M. H. Denham (Attimore)
17 May 2008 Scottish Kennel Club First in Limit Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
18 September 2008 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
08 November 2009 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Limit Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
03 April 2010 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Limit Mr. Jim Bricknell (Bayside - Canada)
21 May 2010 Scottish Kennel Club First in Limit Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
29 August 2010 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Limit Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES