SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB - 17 MAY 2008

Judge: Mr. Stuart J. Mallard [non-breed specialist - Tuckles]

DOG RESULTS
Puppy Dog (5/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC ← Link available Critique
2 DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD SORCERERS SON ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC ← Link available 
Limit Dog (8/1)
1 HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA ← Link available Critique
2 TAWISCARA RAMIREZ ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 EVANPARK ROCKET MAN TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
Open Dog (6/0)
1 MERRYBEAR MAKE MY DAY ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available 
Dog CC
HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
MERRYBEAR MAKE MY DAY ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Puppy Bitch (10/2)
1 TYNEBEARS LILAC WINE AT PRIORSCOVE ← Link available Critique
2 DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM ← Link available Critique
3 SEAFAR MAMBO ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (5/2)
1 COOCHICOO'S HELLO DOLLY ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR SHE'S THE ONE FOR NORDICANGEL ← Link available Critique
3 SOLWAYBAY SKIP A BEAT ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (1/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD GIRLS ALOUD ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (5/1)
1 NEUKIEBEAR LITTLE MS FICKLE ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK MADLY SCRUMPTIOUS AT DARKPEAK ← Link available Critique
3 SEAFAR MARIE CELESTE ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (4/2)
1 PRIORSCOVE LOVE AFFAIR ← Link available Critique
2 LIFEGUARD SHE'S A STAR AT SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
Open Bitch (8/1)
1 Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 BEAUTENOIR UNFORGETTABLE MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 KODIAK BUFFY SAINT MARIE ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
BEAUTENOIR UNFORGETTABLE MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
THIRD Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.