• Mac

Info

Pet Name: Mac
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 31 December 2004
Hips: BVA 7 (3/4)
Elbows:
Heart (test date): Grade 0. (23/05/2006)
Cystinuria: Clear

Owner

Gordon Cutts & Patrick Galvin

Breeder

Name: Gordon Cutts & Patrick Galvin
Location: Limerick
Country: Ireland
Website:

Pedigree

Sire
Name: TWILLIN GATE BLACKMALE AT MERRYBEAR
Pet Name: Gator
Colour: Black
DoB: 20 October 2002
Dam
Name: MERRYBEAR VERALATTA
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 14 July 1999

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
KODIAK KATT BALOO Black 24 August 2011
MERRYBEAR THE ONE AND ONLY, ShCM Black 14 July 2008
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
Ir. Ch., Ch. MERRYBEAR PATTIE LABELLE OF KENAMU Brown Half sister Dam
MERRYBEAR MARY J BLYGE Black Litter sister Both
EVANPARK GANDOLF THE GREY AMONG PIRATEBEARS Grey Half brother Sire
SASQUATCH MAKE IT SO Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half brother Sire
SASQUATCH PRECIOUS MOMENT Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half sister Sire
Ir. Ch., Ch. MERRYBEAR ENRIQUE Black Half brother Dam
MERRYBEAR ESTE LAUDER FOR KODIAK Black Half sister Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
(Crufts from 2000 and all Championship shows for Newfoundlands from July 2005 to date)
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
12 November 2005 The Newfoundland Club Second in Puppy Mr. Svend Lovenjær (from Denmark)
21 January 2006 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Junior Mr. Warwick L. Winston (Highfoo)
15 April 2006 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Junior Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
29 April 2006 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Junior Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
14 May 2006 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Junior Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
27 May 2006 Bath Canine Society First in Junior Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
04 June 2006 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Junior Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
25 June 2006 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Junior Mrs. Marion Spavin (non-breed specialist - Dialynne)
25 June 2006 Blackpool & District Canine Society Reserve CC Mrs. Marion Spavin (non-breed specialist - Dialynne)
01 July 2006 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Junior Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
19 August 2006 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Limit Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
26 August 2006 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Limit Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
12 October 2006 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Limit Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
23 July 2007 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Open Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
11 August 2007 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Open Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
11 August 2007 Bournemouth Canine Association CC Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
08 September 2007 Richmond Dog Show Society Second in Open Mr. Graham M. Birch (Krystalcove - Australia)
21 September 2007 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Open Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
21 September 2007 Driffield Agricultural Society CC Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
21 September 2007 Driffield Agricultural Society Best of Breed Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
27 October 2007 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Open Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
27 October 2007 Midland Counties Canine Society Reserve CC Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
17 May 2008 Scottish Kennel Club First in Open Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
17 May 2008 Scottish Kennel Club Reserve CC Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
25 May 2008 Bath Canine Society First in Open Miss. Jean. M. Lanning (non-breed specialist - Clausentum)
25 May 2008 Bath Canine Society CC Miss. Jean. M. Lanning (non-breed specialist - Clausentum)
01 June 2008 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Open Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
10 June 2008 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Open Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
10 June 2008 Three Counties Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
26 June 2008 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Open Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
06 July 2008 South Wales Kennel Association First in Open Mrs. Marion Spavin (non-breed specialist - Dialynne)
06 July 2008 South Wales Kennel Association CC Mrs. Marion Spavin (non-breed specialist - Dialynne)
06 July 2008 South Wales Kennel Association Best of Breed Mrs. Marion Spavin (non-breed specialist - Dialynne)
06 July 2008 South Wales Kennel Association WINNER of WORKING GROUP Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
12 July 2008 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Open Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
26 July 2008 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Open Mrs. Ann Arch (non-breed specialist - Loakespark)
26 July 2008 Leeds City & District Canine Association CC Mrs. Ann Arch (non-breed specialist - Loakespark)
26 July 2008 Leeds City & District Canine Association Best of Breed Mrs. Ann Arch (non-breed specialist - Loakespark)
26 July 2008 Leeds City & District Canine Association FOURTH in WORKING GROUP Mr. Robert H. Gregory (non-breed specialist - Spotarton)
10 August 2008 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Open Mr. Peter J. Oriani (Stormsail)
10 August 2008 Bournemouth Canine Association Reserve CC Mr. Peter J. Oriani (Stormsail)
16 August 2008 Welsh Kennel Club First in Open Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
16 August 2008 Welsh Kennel Club Reserve CC Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
30 August 2008 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Open Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
30 August 2008 City of Birmingham Canine Association CC Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
30 August 2008 City of Birmingham Canine Association Best of Breed Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
30 August 2008 City of Birmingham Canine Association FOURTH in WORKING GROUP Mrs. Kari S. Wilberg (non-breed specialist - Kanix)
06 September 2008 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Open Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
06 September 2008 Richmond Dog Show Society CC Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
06 September 2008 Richmond Dog Show Society Best of Breed Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
06 September 2008 Richmond Dog Show Society THIRD in WORKING GROUP Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
13 September 2008 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Open Mrs. Brenda Banbury (non-breed specialist - Flocktons)
13 September 2008 Darlington Dog Show Society CC Mrs. Brenda Banbury (non-breed specialist - Flocktons)
13 September 2008 Darlington Dog Show Society Best of Breed Mrs. Brenda Banbury (non-breed specialist - Flocktons)
18 July 2009 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Open Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
18 July 2009 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society CC Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
18 July 2009 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Best of Breed Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
03 August 2009 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Open Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
03 August 2009 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Reserve CC Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES