• Polly

Info

Pet Name: Polly
Sex: Female
Colour: Black [carrying White & Black recessive]
Date of Birth: 28 May 2004
Hips: BVA 13 (10/3)
Elbows:
Heart (test date): Grade 0. (20/02/2007)
Cystinuria:

Owner

Sarah Cundy & Nicola Davis

Breeder

Name: Nicola Davis
Location: Devon
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: TWILLIN GATE BLACKMALE AT MERRYBEAR
Pet Name: Gator
Colour: Black
DoB: 20 October 2002
Dam
Name: SASQUATCH SEIZE THE MOMENT
Pet Name: Lottie
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 25 February 2000

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
Ch. MERRYBEAR MAKE MY DAY Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR MARY J BLYGE Black Half sister Sire
EVANPARK GANDOLF THE GREY AMONG PIRATEBEARS Grey Half brother Sire
SASQUATCH MAKE IT SO Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Litter brother Both
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SASQUATCH PRECIOUS MOMENT with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
(Crufts from 2000 and all Championship shows for Newfoundlands from July 2005 to date)
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
03 July 2005 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Graduate Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
15 April 2006 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Novice Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
20 May 2006 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Yearling Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
27 May 2006 Bath Canine Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
12 July 2006 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Limit Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
15 July 2006 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Limit Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
24 July 2006 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Limit Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
24 July 2006 Leeds City & District Canine Association CC Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
24 July 2006 Leeds City & District Canine Association Best of Breed Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
26 August 2006 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Limit Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
08 October 2006 The Newfoundland Club Third in Special Open - Black Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
12 October 2006 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Limit Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES