WELSH KENNEL CLUB - 19 AUGUST 2006
Judge: Mr. Stephen W. Hall [non-breed specialist - Shenedene]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (2/1)
1 TAHYEE SAINT BRYOK   
Puppy Dog (5/1)
1 SHERIDEL NZO ← Link available 
2 EVANPARK ROCKET MAN TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
3 LIFEGUARD TAKE ME ON A CRUISE TO SANDBEARS ← Link available 
Junior Dog (4/3)
1 HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (1/0)
1 MERRYBEAR LENNOX LEWIS ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (7/1)
1 SHEENMARIE HI HENRY ← Link available 
2 DARBYDALE JIMMY RUFFIN WITH GEZANDOS ShCM ← Link available 
3 SASQUATCH MAKE IT SO ← Link available 
Limit Dog (6/2)
1 HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available 
2 SIMPLYBLACK DEFIANT JW, ShCM ← Link available 
3 MERRYBEAR MAKE MY DAY ← Link available 
Open Dog (7/2)
1 Ch. HANNINGFIELD OCEAN BREEZE ← Link available 
2 Ch. MERRYBEAR BARRY WHITE ← Link available 
3 Den. Ch. CANNON BEAR'S SPINNING THE WHEEL ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. HANNINGFIELD OCEAN BREEZE ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (7/1)
1 CHATEAUNEWF NORTHERN STAR ← Link available 
2 DEARCHARY DEAD SWANKY ← Link available 
3 NEWPHREY HOT JAZZ ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (6/0)
1 SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR ← Link available 
2 DEARCHARY DHUNIKOLHU OF CROSSLANDS ← Link available 
3 SWANPOOL ISLAND GIRL ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (7/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available 
2 HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER ← Link available 
3 TALLISBAY TALENT ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (3/1)
1 PARADESO TIARRA ← Link available 
2 NEWPHREY GRACIE FIELDS JW ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (4/2)
1 PAOLA VOM TRIEBERG ← Link available 
2 LOSSMAIG JADE ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (16/4)
1 MAYOSS DREAM MAKER ← Link available 
2 KJALARNES GET LUCKY FOR DEARCHARY ShCM ← Link available 
3 HANNINGFIELD WATER WILLOW ← Link available 
Open Bitch (11/3)
1 Ch. HONEYBEARS PILLOW TALK ← Link available 
2 Ch. SASQUATCH ELEGANT ENDEAVOR ← Link available 
3 HANNINGFIELD WET N WILD ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. HONEYBEARS PILLOW TALK ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. SASQUATCH ELEGANT ENDEAVOR ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. HONEYBEARS PILLOW TALK ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.

Critiques

Judges are cordially invited to send their critiques direct to us for rapid publication - please email to Paul@Dodd.co.uk