HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER AT BLACKTIDE


  • Halle
  • Halle

Info

Pet Name: Halle
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 9 August 2005
Hips: 24 (12/12)
Elbows: 0
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal
Cystinuria: Clear

Owner

Mark & Paula Leonard

Breeder

Name: Steve & Cindy Walker
Location: Essex
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.hanningfieldnewfs.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: PARADESO SPIRITO DI ITALIA
Pet Name: Billy
Colour: Black
DoB: 1 July 2002
Dam
Name: HANNINGFIELD FIRST EDITION
Pet Name: Georgia
Colour: Black
DoB: 18 May 2001

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
BLACKTIDE ACE OF SPADES Black 26 November 2009
BLACKTIDE IN THE RED Black 26 November 2009
BLACKTIDE POKER FACE, JW Black 26 November 2009
BLACKTIDE THE HUSTLER Black 26 November 2009
Ir. Ch. BLACKTIDE FAIRIE QUEEN, JW Black 11 September 2007
BLACKTIDE HARLING HERO Black 11 September 2007
BLACKTIDE PUMPKIN SWEET Black 11 September 2007
BLACKTIDE SWEET LADING Black 11 September 2007
BLACKTIDE VISTA BELLA Black 11 September 2007
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
BLACKTIDE HEAVEN KNOWS, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BLACK ICE, JW, ShCM White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD BLUE LAGOON AT MILLTHORPE Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD ICE BLAST White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD SEA BREEZE Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD TO THREEPOND'S White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TAMBOLINA ROSE OF SAKARIBEAR Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TOPAZ STAR Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TUXEDO TED Black and White Half brother Sire
QUIETSTORM AGAINST ALL ODDS Black Half brother Sire
QUIETSTORM MORE THAN WORDS Black Half brother Sire
QUIETSTORM THIS IS HEAVEN Black Half sister Sire
ZENTAUR ELL OH ELLE Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR OH EMM GEE Black Half brother Sire
Ch. ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN, JW, ShCM Brown Half sister Sire
MILEOAK NOOSA AT MAYOSEA Brown Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD BILLIE JEAN AMONG PARADESO, JW Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD HEARTBREAKER AT SAKARIBEAR Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD WHATZUPWITU AT SEAPONDS Black Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL POSSO BACIARTI AT FIELDBEARS Black Half brother Sire
Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO, JW Black with white chest marking Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL UN MILIONE DI BACI Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS BLUE PRINT Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS NEWS PRINT Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS ELKIE BROOKS Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS GRACE JONES Black Half sister Sire
Ch. MAYOSS YOU TWO, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD GIRLS ALOUD Black Half sister Dam
HANNINGFIELD IL DEVO Black Half brother Dam
PARADESO HIGH SPIRIT Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
Ch., Int. Ch. PARADESO I AM THE SPIRIT Brown Half brother Sire
PARADESO SPIRIT IN THE SKY, ShCM Brown Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS ONLY WORDS FOR STELAMAH Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS OUT SPOKEN Brown with white chest marking and paws Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS SAY AFTER ME Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS SO TO SPEAK Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS SPLASH DANCE Brown Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS SPIN DOCTOR, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO Black Litter sister Both
HANNINGFIELD EVENING STAR Black Litter sister Both
HANNINGFIELD RUSHING RIVER, ShCM Black Litter brother Both
Ch. HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA Black with white chest marking Litter brother Both
HANNINGFIELD WIND DANCER Black Litter sister Both
MAIN TICKLE RED ADMIRAL OF POW WOW Brown Half brother Sire
It. Ch. MAIN TICKLE RIFT VALLEY Brown Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER AT BLACKTIDE with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
27 May 2006 Bath Canine Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
04 June 2006 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Puppy Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
17 June 2006 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Puppy Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
09 July 2006 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Puppy Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
20 July 2006 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
19 August 2006 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Junior Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
30 September 2006 Belfast Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mrs. Barbara Banbury (non-breed specialist)
12 October 2006 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Yearling Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
13 June 2007 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
17 January 2008 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
25 April 2008 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Limit Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
22 June 2008 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Limit Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
17 May 2009 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Open Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
07 June 2009 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Open Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
29 August 2009 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Open Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
29 August 2009 Scottish Kennel Club Reserve CC Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
11 March 2010 Crufts Third in Limit Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
26 September 2010 Belfast Dog Show Society Third in Open Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Mid Limit Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
29 September 2011 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
12 January 2013 Boston & District Canine Society First in Veteran Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
06 April 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Veteran Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
28 April 2013 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Veteran Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
06 March 2014 Crufts Second in Veteran Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
28 June 2014 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Veteran Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
25 February 2006 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Puppy Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
23 February 2013 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Veteran Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES