SOUTH WALES KENNEL ASSOCIATION - 9 JULY 2006
Judge: Mrs. Nora A. Taylor [Norter]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (10/?)
1 BRIDGESTONE BELFRY ← Link available 
2 SHALOWSEAS WHISTLE BLOWER FOR LINDALL   
3 EVANPARK ROCKET MAN TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (3/1)
1 HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA ← Link available 
2 MILEOAK SOUND OF THUNDER ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
BRIDGESTONE BELFRY ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
SECOND BRIDGESTONE BELFRY ← Link available 
Junior Dog (6/3)
1 MAYOSS DUESENBERG AT MOBOX ShCM ← Link available 
2 NORDICANGEL SINGS SOLO FOR LARWINSCA ← Link available 
3 MILEOAK MAGIC MINSTREL ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (7/?)
1 DARBYDALE JIMMY RUFFIN WITH GEZANDOS ShCM ← Link available 
2 MAYOSS DUESENBERG AT MOBOX ShCM ← Link available 
3 MERRYBEAR LENNOX LEWIS ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (4/0)
1 SHEENMARIE HI HENRY ← Link available 
2 SHALOWSEAS BEAR ON BOARD TO KAMPALABEARS ← Link available 
3 HANNINGFIELD IF UR FACE FITS ← Link available 
Limit Dog (8/4)
1 SHALOWSEAS STIFFELIO FOR KAMPALABEARS ← Link available 
2 HARBOURDEEP NAVARRO AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available 
3 BALBLAIR CU MOR ← Link available 
Open Dog (14/?)
1 Ch. SEAFAR CREST OF A WAVE ← Link available 
2 SHALOWSEAS STAND ACCUSED ← Link available 
3 Ch. SWANPOOL FRANKIE DETTORI JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. SEAFAR CREST OF A WAVE ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
DARBYDALE JIMMY RUFFIN WITH GEZANDOS ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. SEAFAR CREST OF A WAVE ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (7/?)
1 SHALOWSEAS ONLY WORDS FOR STELAMAH ← Link available 
2 SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR ← Link available 
3 DEARCHARY DHUNIKOLHU OF CROSSLANDS ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (6/?)
1 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available 
2 HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER ← Link available 
3 CULNOR JUST CALL SHADOW ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (9/?)
1 DARKPEAK I'M ON FIRE AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available 
2 LINDALL MOULIN RICHE   
3 VODAHOND ANGEL EYES ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (5/1)
1 NEWPHREY GRACIE FIELDS JW ← Link available 
2 TEDDYHAWKS DANCE WITH US WITH KINGBEARS ← Link available 
3 KALIBAH SNOW BESTOW ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (6/2)
1 NEWFINCH CRYSTAL ← Link available 
2 SHERIDEL LIMELIGHT ← Link available 
3 CUMNGO SEGAR AT BOSCUN ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (9/?)
1 SHALOWSEAS TRICK OR TREAT FOR TIMESIDE ← Link available 
2 SHALOWSEAS I REST MY CASE FOR TALLISBAY ← Link available 
3 POWERHOUSE ISSEY MIYAKE ← Link available 
Open Bitch (14/?)
1 ABBEYDORE SEA FIORE ← Link available 
2 MERRYBEAR HERE WE GO AGAIN FOR TAWISCARA ← Link available 
3 ABBEYDORE SEA BREZZA OF TAHYEE ← Link available 
Bitch CC
ABBEYDORE SEA FIORE ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
NEWFINCH CRYSTAL ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.

Critiques

Judges are cordially invited to send their critiques direct to us for rapid publication - please email to Paul@Dodd.co.uk