SHALOWSEAS BEAR ON BOARD TO KAMPALABEARS, JW


  • Bertie
  • Bertie

Info

Pet Name: Bertie
Sex: Male
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
Date of Birth: 8 March 2004

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Eve & Jerry Patel and Melissa Ellwood

Breeder

Name: Sharon Morgan
Location: Surrey
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: SHALOWSEAS LEGAL JUSTICE, JW
Pet Name: Reagan
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
DoB: 8 September 1995
Dam
Name: OTTAMARE FLOWER GIRL
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 22 March 1997

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
COLLINGTREE TED BAKER Black Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS SCALE OF JUSTICE AT KAMPALABEARS Black Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS TAKES THE STAND Black Half brother Sire
KALIBAH CONSTANZIA Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
STELAMAH SEALED WITH A KISS FROM QUIETSTORM Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
MAYOSS LADY MOLLY Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD IF UR FACE FITS Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS DREAM MAKER FOR SANDBEARS Black Half sister Sire
Ch. SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY, JW Brown Litter sister Both
SEAMBLE AEOLIANSKY Brown Half sister Sire
STELAMAH HOORAY HENRY Black (carring Brown recessive) Half brother Sire
STELAMAH BARLEY GOLD BY SHALOWSEAS Brown Half sister Sire
STELAMAH DARK AND GOLDEN Brown Half sister Sire
STELAMAH HINT OF GOLD Brown Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS I REST MY CASE FOR TALLISBAY Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS NOT GUILTY Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS STAND ACCUSED, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS I DARE SAY AT COLLINGTREE Black Half sister Dam
MAYOSS CRUISIN WITH MOBOX, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS MORNING DANCE WITH TEDDYHAWKS Black Half sister Sire
PARADESO FOXY LADY Brown Half sister Sire
PARADESO LADIES MAN Black (carring Brown recessive) Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS EVITA Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SHALOWSEAS BEAR ON BOARD TO KAMPALABEARS, JW with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
(Crufts from 2000 and all Championship shows for Newfoundlands from July 2005 to date)
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
13 March 2005 Crufts First in Special Puppy Mr. Manlio Massa (Cayuga)
13 March 2005 Crufts Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Manlio Massa (Cayuga)
02 April 2005 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Junior Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
10 July 2005 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Junior Mrs. Brenda Banbury (non-breed specialist - Flocktons)
13 July 2005 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Junior Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
13 July 2005 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Yearling Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
13 July 2005 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Graduate Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
16 July 2005 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Junior Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
21 July 2005 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Junior Mr. Ian J. Taylor (Monkismoor)
24 July 2005 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Junior Mrs. Gwen Mogford (non-breed specialist)
14 August 2005 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Junior Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
20 August 2005 Welsh Kennel Club First in Junior Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
03 September 2005 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Junior Mrs. Marianne Holm-Hansen (from Denmark)
27 October 2005 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Yearling Mrs. Zena Thorn-Andrews (non-breed specialist)
12 November 2005 The Newfoundland Club Second in Yearling Mr. Svend Lovenjær (from Denmark)
09 December 2005 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Yearling Mrs. Lucy V. Stevenson (Culnor)
14 May 2006 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Graduate Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
20 May 2006 Scottish Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
25 June 2006 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Graduate Mrs. Marion Spavin (non-breed specialist - Dialynne)
01 July 2006 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Graduate Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
09 July 2006 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
12 July 2006 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Graduate Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
20 July 2006 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Graduate Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
24 July 2006 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
14 August 2006 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
16 September 2006 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
08 October 2006 The Newfoundland Club Second in Mid Limit Mr. Terry Thorn (non-breed specialist)
12 October 2006 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
05 January 2007 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Limit Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
13 June 2007 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
17 June 2007 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
24 June 2007 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Limit Mr. Ellis Hulme (non-breed specialist - Tongemoor)
29 June 2007 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
08 July 2007 South Wales Kennel Association First in Limit Mrs. Karina Le Mare (non-breed specialist - Helmlake)
19 July 2007 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
18 August 2007 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Limit Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
08 March 2008 Crufts Third in Mid Limit Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
19 April 2008 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Limit Mrs. Judy Oriani (Stormsail)
14 June 2008 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Limit Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
18 September 2008 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
(From 2005 to date)
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
26 February 2005 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Ms. Abi Stevenson (breed specialist)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES