WINDSOR DOG SHOW SOCIETY - 29 JUNE 2007
Judge: Mr. R. John Evans [Abbeydore]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (2/1)
1 HANNINGFIELD IL DEVO ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (3/2)
1 POWERHOUSE OBERON ← Link available Critique
Graduate Dog (3/1)
1 MILEOAK SOUND OF THUNDER ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS SCALE OF JUSTICE AT KAMPALABEARS ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (10/2)
1 CALVADOS SIR SMASHUM UPPE ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS TAKES THE STAND ← Link available Critique
3 JOLAKADA DANZINO ← Link available 
Limit Dog (8/3)
1 NEWFNDOR PORTWRINKLE ← Link available Critique
2 JOLAKADA CHA CHA WARRIOR ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS BEAR ON BOARD TO KAMPALABEARS JW ← Link available 
Open Dog (14/3)
1 Int. Ch. MONCHICHI KING OF HELLULAND ← Link available Critique
2 FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 HARBOURDEEP NAVARRO AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available 
Dog CC
Int. Ch. MONCHICHI KING OF HELLULAND ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Int. Ch. MONCHICHI KING OF HELLULAND ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (4/1)
1 KODIAK DALLASS ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS CAPRI ← Link available Critique
3 SMITHERS SWEET CHILD OF MINE AT JENANSTE ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (3/0)
1 BEECREEK'S BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY ← Link available Critique
2 JAGERHOFS BROWN INDI ← Link available Critique
3 SHERIDEL ONIDA BY NEWFINCH ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
BEECREEK'S BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (5/1)
1 PARADESO HIGH SPIRIT ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR ASTABEE DOTTIE ← Link available Critique
3 POWERHOUSE PORTIA ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (3/0)
1 DEARCHARY DHUNIKOLHU OF CROSSLANDS ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL NEONA ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (9/5)
1 TALLISBAY TALENT ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS LADY MOLLY ← Link available Critique
3 SWANPOOL ISLAND GIRL ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (13/4)
1 SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available 
Open Bitch (15/4)
1 HONEYBEARS PILLOW TALK ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD WET 'N WILD ← Link available Critique
3 KING OF HELLULAND THE ONE I LOVE AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available 
Bitch CC
NEW CHAMPION SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. HONEYBEARS PILLOW TALK ← Link available 

DOG OR BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Dog or Bitch (2/0)
1 HONEYBEARS FUNNY GIRL ← Link available Critique
2 STELAMAH STAR CHOICE ← Link available Critique

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.