SHALOWSEAS SCALE OF JUSTICE AT KAMPALABEARS


  • Bailey
  • Bailey

Info

Pet Name: Bailey
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 10 November 2005
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Eve & Jerry Patel and Melissa Ellwood

Breeder

Name: Sharon Morgan
Location: Surrey
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: SHALOWSEAS LEGAL JUSTICE, JW
Pet Name: Reagan
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
DoB: 8 September 1995
Dam
Name: SHALOWSEAS DOUBLE JEOPARDY
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 11 November 2000

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
COLLINGTREE TED BAKER Black Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS TAKES THE STAND Black Litter brother Both
KALIBAH CONSTANZIA Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
STELAMAH SEALED WITH A KISS FROM QUIETSTORM Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
MAYOSS LADY MOLLY Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD IF UR FACE FITS Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS DREAM MAKER FOR SANDBEARS Black Half sister Sire
Ch. SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY, JW Brown Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS BEAR ON BOARD TO KAMPALABEARS, JW Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
SEAMBLE AEOLIANSKY Brown Half sister Sire
STELAMAH HOORAY HENRY Black (carring Brown recessive) Half brother Sire
Ch. SHALOWSEAS DIANI AT PARADESO Black Half sister Dam
SHALOWSEAS GIOVANNI AT WATERBOUND Black Half brother Dam
SHALOWSEAS PAGLIACCIO Black Half brother Dam
SHALOWSEAS STIFFELIO FOR KAMPALABEARS Black Half brother Dam
STELAMAH BARLEY GOLD BY SHALOWSEAS Brown Half sister Sire
STELAMAH DARK AND GOLDEN Brown Half sister Sire
STELAMAH HINT OF GOLD Brown Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS I REST MY CASE FOR TALLISBAY Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS NOT GUILTY Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS STAND ACCUSED, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS CRUISIN WITH MOBOX, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS MORNING DANCE WITH TEDDYHAWKS Black Half sister Sire
PARADESO FOXY LADY Brown Half sister Sire
PARADESO LADIES MAN Black (carring Brown recessive) Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS EVITA Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SHALOWSEAS SCALE OF JUSTICE AT KAMPALABEARS with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
25 June 2006 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Minor Puppy Mrs. Marion Spavin (non-breed specialist - Dialynne)
01 July 2006 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Puppy Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
20 July 2006 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
20 July 2006 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Puppy Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
14 August 2006 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Puppy Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
16 September 2006 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Puppy Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
12 October 2006 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Puppy Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
27 October 2006 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Puppy Miss. Jean. M. Lanning (non-breed specialist - Clausentum)
05 January 2007 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Junior Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
19 January 2007 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Junior Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
09 March 2007 Crufts Second in Special Junior Mrs. Ferelith A. Somerfield (non-breed specialist - Oudenard)
29 April 2007 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Junior Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
18 May 2007 Scottish Kennel Club First in Yearling Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
29 June 2007 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Graduate Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
08 July 2007 South Wales Kennel Association First in Graduate Mrs. Karina Le Mare (non-breed specialist - Helmlake)
11 July 2007 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Yearling Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
18 August 2007 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Yearling Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
20 October 2007 The Newfoundland Club Third in Post Graduate Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
27 October 2007 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
19 April 2008 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Judy Oriani (Stormsail)
14 June 2008 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
10 August 2008 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Mr. Peter J. Oriani (Stormsail)
18 September 2008 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
18 September 2008 Driffield Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES