MIDLAND COUNTIES CANINE SOCIETY - 27 OCTOBER 2007

Judge: Mrs. Nora A. Taylor [Norter]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (4/0)
1 TALLISBAY TO THE TOP ← Link available 
2 MAYOSS YOU TWO ← Link available 
3 MERRYBEAR STEVIE WONDER ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (5/2)
1 WINDYHAUGH GOLDEN ROLLER ← Link available 
2 HANNINGFIELD IL DEVO ← Link available 
3 SANDBEARS SUCH A SNOB ← Link available 
Junior Dog (4/0)
1 ZARINSKA DREAM WARRIOR ← Link available 
2 MAYOSS RIMINI ← Link available 
3 CEWRIRDWR LLYN BRENIG ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (8/2)
1 BRIDGESTONE BELFRY JW ← Link available 
2 MAYOSS OTIS REDDING ← Link available 
3 SHALOWSEAS SCALE OF JUSTICE AT KAMPALABEARS ← Link available 
Limit Dog (11/2)
1 SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available 
2 STELAMAH HINT OF GOLD ← Link available 
3 DARBYDALE JIMMY RUFFIN WITH GEZANDOS ShCM ← Link available 
Open Dog (14/2)
1 Ch. HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available 
2 MERRYBEAR MAKE MY DAY ← Link available 
3 Am. Ch., Dk. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
MERRYBEAR MAKE MY DAY ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (9/2)
1 JOALTA DREAM LOVER ← Link available 
2 STELAMAH SOLITAIRE ← Link available 
3 MERRYBEAR SHE'S THE ONE FOR NORDICANGEL ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (3/1)
1 MERRYBEAR Q'TEE AT JAYBIEM ← Link available 
2 DARBYDALE SHE'S LIKE THE WIND ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
JOALTA DREAM LOVER ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (5/1)
1 SANDBEARS TRULY SCRUMTIOUS ← Link available 
2 SMITHERS SWEET CHILD OF MINE AT JENANSTE ← Link available 
3 MAYOSS EMILIA OF HONEYBEARS ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (9/5)
1 LIFEGUARD SHE'S A STAR AT SANDBEARS ← Link available 
2 ANEWFDAY IN HEAVEN AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available 
3 ZENTAUR ASTABEE DOTTIE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (11/5)
1 CHATEAUNEWF NORTHERN STAR AT NEWRUFF JW, ShCM ← Link available 
2 SASQUATCH BLACK PEARL ← Link available 
3 VODAHOND BLACK MAGIC ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (12/4)
1 DARKPEAK I'M ON FIRE AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available 
2 TAWISCARA REBEKKA ← Link available 
3 HANNINGFIELD WATER WILLOW ← Link available 
Open Bitch (13/5)
1 HANNINGFIELD WET 'N WILD ← Link available 
2 POWERHOUSE CHARISMA ← Link available 
3 NEWFINCH CRYSTAL ← Link available 
Bitch CC
HANNINGFIELD WET 'N WILD ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
DARKPEAK I'M ON FIRE AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.

Critiques

Judges are cordially invited to send their critiques direct to us for rapid publication - please email to Paul@Dodd.co.uk