• Chester
  • Chester
  • Chester
  • Chester
  • Chester

Info

Pet Name: Chester
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 28 March 2007

Health Info

Hips: BVA 8 (3/5)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0-0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal - 1.5m/sec (12/04/2010)
Cystinuria: Clear by parentage

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Sharon & Colin Chaplin

Breeder

Name: Suzanne Archer
Location: Hampshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.tallisbay.com

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: SHALOWSEAS PAGLIACCIO
Pet Name: Archie
Colour: Black
DoB: 24 May 2003
Dam
Name: SHALOWSEAS I REST MY CASE FOR TALLISBAY
Pet Name: Casey
Colour: Black
DoB: 6 September 2002

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
MOLLYNEWF WANAHON KODA Black 8 February 2011
MOLLYNEWF WANAHON NIJIKWE Black 8 February 2011
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
SEAMBLE EBENEZER Black Half sister Sire
SEAMBLE IVER THE GREAT Black Half brother Sire
Ir. Ch. SHALOWSEAS CINDER PATH AT BROOKESTAR Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS THE TIDE OF LIFE Black Half brother Sire
HENBOOBEAR FLOWER FAERIE Black Half sister Sire
SEAMBLE KARMANN Black Half sister Sire
SEAMBLE MAJESTIC Black Half brother Sire
NEREIDES LADY OF THE FLAME Black Half sister Sire
NEREIDES LORD OF THE SEA Black Half brother Sire
STELAMAH LADY PIAGGIO Black (carrying Brown recessive) Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA SWEET PRINCESS Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA YOU'RE A GRAND MAN Black Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TALK OF THE TOWN Black Litter sister Both
TALLISBAY THUNDERBIRD TWO Black Litter brother Both
TALLISBAY TWINKLE TOES Black Litter sister Both
HANNINGFIELD GIRLS ALOUD Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD IL DEVO Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS CAPRI Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS EMILIA OF HONEYBEARS Black Half sister Sire
Ch. MAYOSS RIMINI Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS SORRENTO Black Half sister Sire
SEAMBLE SIR WINSTON Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
SEAMBLE BAY STORY FROM BEARHUGS Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS CADILLAC FLEETWOOD Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS CHEVROLET CHEVELLE Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS DUESENBERG AT MOBOX, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for TALLISBAY TO THE TOP, ShCM with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
27 October 2007 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
07 December 2007 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Puppy Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
04 January 2008 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Puppy Mrs. Lucy V. Stevenson (Culnor)
17 January 2008 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Puppy Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
19 April 2008 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Junior Mrs. Judy Oriani (Stormsail)
09 May 2008 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Junior Mrs. Esther M. H. Denham (Attimore)
10 June 2008 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Junior Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
26 June 2008 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Junior Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
12 July 2008 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Junior Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
04 August 2008 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Junior Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
30 August 2008 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Junior Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
18 October 2008 The Newfoundland Club First in Yearling Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
26 October 2008 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Yearling Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
13 December 2008 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Yearling Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
16 January 2009 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Karina Le Mare (non-breed specialist - Helmlake)
09 May 2009 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Graduate Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
07 June 2009 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
15 June 2009 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
05 July 2009 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Graduate Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
18 July 2009 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
18 July 2009 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Reserve CC Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
01 August 2009 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Post Graduate Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
03 August 2009 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
10 August 2009 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
22 August 2009 Welsh Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
10 October 2009 South Wales Kennel Association First in Limit Mr. Arthur Butters (from EIRE)
03 July 2010 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Limit Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
09 July 2010 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Limit Miss. Jean. M. Lanning (non-breed specialist - Clausentum)
21 August 2010 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Limit Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
16 October 2010 The Newfoundland Club Third in Limit Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
08 November 2009 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
27 November 2010 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Mrs. Frances I. Kaye (non-breed specialist - Danfrebek)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES
(Results are being compiled and only partial data from 2008 onwards is currently displayed)

Note: Only pass results from Certified Tests organised by the Newfoundland Club (NC) and the Southern Newfoundland Club (SNC) are automatically shown.

The Northern Newfoundland Club (NNC) do not publish test passes so we can only include NNC passes where we are directly informed and asked to include them - please let us know if your dog has NNC Test passes since 2008 which you would like added.



Date: Test Organiser: Venue: Pass: Judges (if known):
28 September 2008 NC Fairlop Waters, Barkingside, Essex Section A - Water Sandra Constable & Keith Leybourne
22 August 2010 NC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Section B - Water Keith Dobson & Veronica Chadwick