• Asta
  • Asta
  • Asta
  • Asta

Info

Pet Name: Asta
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 17 April 2006
Hips: BVA 8 (4/4)
Elbows:
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal (08/06/2009)
Cystinuria: DNA tested Clear

Owner

Gary & Teresa Coldwell

Breeder

Name: Gary & Teresa Coldwell
Location: Surrey
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: HARBOURDEEP NAVARRO AT HAWKSBAY
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 9 April 2002
Dam
Name: ZENTAUR GIVUS TAMORADAT
Pet Name: Aggie
Colour: Black
DoB: 25 January 2002

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
ZENTAUR AFTER THE STORM Brown 14 February 2011
Ch. ZENTAUR AWAKE MY SOUL, JW Brown 14 February 2011
Ch. ZENTAUR I GAVE YOU ALL Brown 14 February 2011
ZENTAUR SIGH NO MORE Black 14 February 2011
ZENTAUR ELL OH ELLE Black 21 January 2010
ZENTAUR OH EMM GEE Black 21 January 2010
Ch. ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN, JW, ShCM Brown 21 January 2010
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
BEARHUGS BLACK MOUNTAIN Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS CADER IDRIS Black Half brother Sire
BEARHUGS KINDER SCOUT Black Half sister Sire
ZENTAUR ASTABEE SPECIAL Black Litter brother Both
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for ZENTAUR ASTABEE DOTTIE with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
27 May 2007 Bath Canine Society First in Junior Mrs. Frances M. Warren (Littlegrange)
03 June 2007 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Junior Mr. Ian J. Taylor (Monkismoor)
29 June 2007 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Junior Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
14 July 2007 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Junior Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
11 August 2007 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Junior Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
08 September 2007 Richmond Dog Show Society Second in Junior Mr. Graham M. Birch (Krystalcove - Australia)
27 October 2007 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Yearling Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
07 December 2007 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Yearling Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
04 January 2008 Boston & District Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Lucy V. Stevenson (Culnor)
17 January 2008 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
25 May 2008 Bath Canine Society Third in Post Graduate Miss. Jean. M. Lanning (non-breed specialist - Clausentum)
01 June 2008 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Post Graduate Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
10 June 2008 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
26 June 2008 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
06 July 2008 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Marion Spavin (non-breed specialist - Dialynne)
17 July 2008 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
04 August 2008 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
30 August 2008 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
06 September 2008 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
18 October 2008 The Newfoundland Club First in Post Graduate Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
26 October 2008 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
02 November 2008 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Post Graduate Mrs. Ilona Y. Onstenk-Schenk (from Holland)
13 December 2008 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Post Graduate Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
04 April 2009 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Limit Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
24 May 2009 Bath Canine Society Second in Limit Ms. Carrie A. Russell-Smith (Llaneirwg)
07 June 2009 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Limit Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
15 June 2009 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Limit Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
15 June 2009 Three Counties Agricultural Society CC Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
05 July 2009 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Limit Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
05 July 2009 Windsor Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
12 July 2009 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mrs. Gwen Mogford (non-breed specialist)
10 August 2009 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Limit Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
27 June 2010 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Limit Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
17 July 2010 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Limit Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
23 July 2010 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Limit Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
11 September 2010 Richmond Dog Show Society Third in Open Mrs. Brenda Banbury (non-breed specialist - Flocktons)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
23 February 2008 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Yearling Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
08 November 2008 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES