• Ria
  • Ria

Info

Pet Name: Ria
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 2 May 2002
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Don & Hazel Hicks

Breeder

Name: Steve & Cindy Walker
Location: Essex
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.hanningfieldnewfs.co.uk

Pedigree

Sire
Name: Ch. MAYOSS BOOKER
Pet Name: Booker
Colour: Black
DoB: 26 June 1998
Dam
Name: MOONCUSSER'S CLEAR SAILING FOR HANNINGFIELD
Pet Name: Claudia
Colour: Black
DoB: 16 February 2000

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
BARANOVA CALYPSO Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA FAIR WEATHER Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA ABRACADABRA Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA BEWITCHED FOR RINGOBEARS Black Half sister Sire
Ir. Ch. BLACKTIDE FAIRIE QUEEN, JW Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE HARLING HERO Black Half brother Sire
BLACKTIDE PUMPKIN SWEET Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE SWEET LADING Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE VISTA BELLA Black Half sister Sire
TEDDYHAWKS TAP DANCER Black Half brother Sire
URSANIGRA LOWESWATER OF COMFORTCOVE, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
JOLAKADA DANZINO Black Half brother Sire
JOLAKADA DAZZLE ME Black Half sister Sire
TOOSEYNEWFS GABBIA D'ORO Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD IF UR FACE FITS Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS IF YOUR NOT THE ONE Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS SIMPLY THE BEST Black Half sister Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD OCEANS ELEVEN Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD WATER WILLOW Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS INDIAN SUMMER Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS SINGING IN THE RAIN Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS WINTER BLUES AT CASTELANAMIA Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS WIRL WIND Black Half sister Sire
ERPINGHAM EBONY Black Half sister Sire
DARBYDALE DONNA SUMMER Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES KING OF STORMCOVE Black Half brother Sire
NEWFNDOR PORTWRINKLE Black Half brother Sire
JOLAKADA CHA CHA WARRIOR Black Half brother Sire
ZAITON CHAD, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
ZAITON CHINA GIRL Black Half sister Sire
BALBLAIR CU MOR Black Half brother Sire
BALBLAIR LOCHBRORA Black Half brother Sire
CASLMOR ASTRAEOS OF ALPHABEAR, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
CASLMOR AURORA Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES GET LUCKY FOR DEARCHARY, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES GLAMOUR BAER AT SANDBEARS Black Half sister Sire
BRINMONT ISOBEL Black Half sister Sire
BRINMONT OVERTURE Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD GUNNERS DREAM, ShCM Black Litter brother Both
HANNINGFIELD PRINCESS LEIA Black Litter sister Both
HANNINGFIELD SIESTA KEY Black Litter brother Both
Am. Ch. HANNINGFIELD SS MOONCUSSER Black Litter brother Both
Am. Ch. HANNINGFIELD'S MOONCUSSER Black Litter sister Both
SHALOWSEAS I DARE SAY AT COLLINGTREE Black Half sister Sire
DARBYDALE WILSON PICKETT Black Half brother Sire
AWLMARBEARS CALICO JACK Black Half brother Sire
AWLMARBEARS PIECES OF EIGHT Black Half sister Sire
AWLMARBEARS THE BUCCANEER Black Half brother Sire
Ch. KATAHOO ISABELLA Black Half sister Sire
KATAHOO SADIE Black Half sister Sire
KATAHOO SHOLTO Black Half brother Sire
Fin. Ch., Swe. Ch., Est. Ch. BIGTOP'S MASQUERADE Black Half sister Sire
HONEYBEARS SHOGUN Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD FIRST EDITION Black Half sister Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD OCEAN BREEZE Black Half brother Sire
SHERMEAD FREE AND EASY Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS DOUBLE JEOPARDY Black Half sister Sire
Ch. SHALOWSEAS DOUBLE MEANING, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS ON THE DOUBLE OF TALLISBAY Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS DICKENS AT MAYOSS Black Half brother Sire
HONEYBEARS DUSKY MAIDEN AT TOOSEYNEWFS Black Half sister Sire
HONEYBEARS GOING FOR GOLD AT MAYOSS Black Half sister Sire
Ch. HONEYBEARS GOLDEN GIRL Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
(Crufts from 2000 and all Championship shows for Newfoundlands from July 2005 to date)
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
03 July 2005 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
16 July 2005 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Limit Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
14 August 2005 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Limit Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
14 August 2005 Bournemouth Canine Association Reserve CC Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
03 September 2005 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Limit Mrs. Marianne Holm-Hansen (from Denmark)
11 September 2005 Richmond Dog Show Society Second in Limit Mrs. Karina Le Mare (non-breed specialist - Helmlake)
13 October 2005 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
12 November 2005 The Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Black Mrs. Lisbet Utke Ramsing (from Denmark)
09 December 2005 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Limit Mrs. Lucy V. Stevenson (Culnor)
27 May 2006 Bath Canine Society Second in Limit Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
04 June 2006 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Open Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
04 June 2006 Southern Counties Canine Association CC Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
20 July 2006 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Open Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
19 August 2006 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Open Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
09 September 2006 Richmond Dog Show Society Third in Open Ms. Carrie A. Russell-Smith (Llaneirwg)
27 October 2006 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Open Miss. Jean. M. Lanning (non-breed specialist - Clausentum)
05 November 2006 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Third in Open Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
03 June 2007 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Open Mr. Ian J. Taylor (Monkismoor)
13 June 2007 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Open Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
29 June 2007 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Open Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
11 July 2007 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Open Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
01 September 2007 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Open Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
20 October 2007 The Newfoundland Club Third in Special Open - Black Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
27 October 2007 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Open Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
27 October 2007 Midland Counties Canine Society CC Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
07 December 2007 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Open Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
07 December 2007 Ladies' Kennel Association CC Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
05 April 2008 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Open Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
04 August 2008 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Open Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
08 March 2009 Crufts First in Open Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
08 March 2009 Crufts CC Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
01 August 2009 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Veteran Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES