SOUTHERN COUNTIES CANINE ASSOCIATION - 3 JUNE 2007
Judge: Mr. Ian J. Taylor [Monkismoor]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 WANITOPA SHIP SHAPE ← Link available 
2 MAYOSS RIMINI ← Link available 
3 CEWRIRDWR LLYN ARENIG FAWR AT ABBEYDORE ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (3/1)
1 HANNINGFIELD IL DEVO ← Link available 
2 SHERIDEL OERNANT AT CEILIDH ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
WANITOPA SHIP SHAPE ← Link available 
Junior Dog (5/1)
1 PARADESO SPIRIT IN THE SKY ← Link available 
2 POWERHOUSE CESARIO ← Link available 
3 POWERHOUSE OBERON ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (4/2)
1 EVANPARK ROCKET MAN TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
2 MILEOAK SOUND OF THUNDER ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (2/1)
1 SHALOWSEAS TAKES THE STAND ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (10/3)
1 TAWISCARA RAMIREZ ShCM ← Link available 
2 HANNINGFIELD RUSHING RIVER ← Link available 
3 HONEYBEARS KIND OF MAGIC ← Link available 
Limit Dog (12/4)
1 MAYOSS CADILLAC FLEETWOOD ← Link available 
2 SASQUATCH MAKE IT SO ← Link available 
3 SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available 
Open Dog (13/4)
1 HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available 
2 PARADESO SPIRITO DI ITALIA ← Link available 
3 HARBOURDEEP NAVARRO AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available 
Dog CC
NEW CHAMPION HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
EVANPARK ROCKET MAN TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
Best of Breed
HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (7/3)
1 SMITHERS SWEET CHILD OF MINE AT JENANSTE ← Link available 
2 SANDBEARS TRULY SCRUMTIOUS ← Link available 
3 MAYOSS EMILIA OF HONEYBEARS ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (7/0)
1 PARADESO HIGH SPIRIT ← Link available 
2 ZENTAUR ASTABEE DOTTIE ← Link available 
3 POWERHOUSE PORTIA ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (1/0)
1 SHERIDEL NEBRASKA OF ACARA ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (2/0)
1 SHERIDEL NEONA ← Link available 
2 DARKPEAK I'M ON FIRE AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (11/3)
1 SHALOWSEAS SAY AFTER ME ← Link available 
2 PARADESO TIARRA ← Link available 
3 MAYOSS LADY MOLLY ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (14/2)
1 TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available 
2 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available 
3 SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Open Bitch (10/3)
1 SHALOWSEAS DIANI AT PARADESO ← Link available 
2 HANNINGFIELD WET 'N WILD ← Link available 
3 ABBEYDORE SEA FIORE ← Link available 
Bitch CC
SHALOWSEAS DIANI AT PARADESO ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available 

DOG OR BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Dog or Bitch (5/3)
1 STELAMAH STAR CHOICE ← Link available 
2 CUMNGO MICAWBER OF GYDEWOOD ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.

Critiques

Judges are cordially invited to send their critiques direct to us for rapid publication - please email to Paul@Dodd.co.uk