• London
  • London

Info

Pet Name: London
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 10 November 2005
Hips: 11
Elbows: 0-0
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Jade James

Breeder

Name: Sharon Morgan
Location: Surrey
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree

Sire
Name: SHALOWSEAS LEGAL JUSTICE, JW
Pet Name: Reagan
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
DoB: 8 September 1995
Dam
Name: SHALOWSEAS DOUBLE JEOPARDY
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 11 November 2000

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
COLLINGTREE TED BAKER Black Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS SCALE OF JUSTICE AT KAMPALABEARS Black Litter brother Both
KALIBAH CONSTANZIA Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
STELAMAH SEALED WITH A KISS FROM QUIETSTORM Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
MAYOSS LADY MOLLY Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD IF UR FACE FITS Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS DREAM MAKER FOR SANDBEARS Black Half sister Sire
Ch. SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY, JW Brown Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS BEAR ON BOARD TO KAMPALABEARS, JW Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
SEAMBLE AEOLIANSKY Brown Half sister Sire
STELAMAH HOORAY HENRY Black (carring Brown recessive) Half brother Sire
Ch. SHALOWSEAS DIANI AT PARADESO Black Half sister Dam
SHALOWSEAS GIOVANNI AT WATERBOUND Black Half brother Dam
SHALOWSEAS PAGLIACCIO Black Half brother Dam
SHALOWSEAS STIFFELIO FOR KAMPALABEARS Black Half brother Dam
STELAMAH BARLEY GOLD BY SHALOWSEAS Brown Half sister Sire
STELAMAH DARK AND GOLDEN Brown Half sister Sire
STELAMAH HINT OF GOLD Brown Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS I REST MY CASE FOR TALLISBAY Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS NOT GUILTY Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS STAND ACCUSED, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS CRUISIN WITH MOBOX, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS MORNING DANCE WITH TEDDYHAWKS Black Half sister Sire
PARADESO FOXY LADY Brown Half sister Sire
PARADESO LADIES MAN Black (carring Brown recessive) Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS EVITA Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
27 May 2006 Bath Canine Society Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
04 June 2006 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Minor Puppy Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
04 June 2006 Southern Counties Canine Association Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
17 June 2006 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
29 April 2007 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Junior Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
10 May 2007 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Junior Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
18 May 2007 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
03 June 2007 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Graduate Mr. Ian J. Taylor (Monkismoor)
17 June 2007 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
24 June 2007 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Graduate Mr. Ellis Hulme (non-breed specialist - Tongemoor)
29 June 2007 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
14 July 2007 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
18 August 2007 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
15 September 2007 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
19 April 2008 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Judy Oriani (Stormsail)
25 May 2008 Bath Canine Society Third in Limit Miss. Jean. M. Lanning (non-breed specialist - Clausentum)
01 June 2008 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
14 June 2008 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Limit Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
26 June 2008 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Limit Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
06 July 2008 South Wales Kennel Association First in Limit Mrs. Marion Spavin (non-breed specialist - Dialynne)
12 July 2008 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Limit Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
10 August 2008 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. Peter J. Oriani (Stormsail)
18 September 2008 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
18 October 2008 The Newfoundland Club Third in Limit Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
26 October 2008 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Limit Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
10 January 2009 Boston & District Canine Society First in Limit Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
17 May 2009 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Open Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
05 July 2009 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
18 July 2009 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Open Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
12 September 2009 Richmond Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
17 October 2009 The Newfoundland Club Second in Limit Mrs. Lucy V. Stevenson (Culnor)
13 December 2009 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Open Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
09 January 2010 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Open Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
08 November 2009 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
19 December 2009 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Irene Donnè (Ferryland - from Norway)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES