BORDER UNION AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY - 17 JUNE 2006
Judge: Mr. John J. Burrows [Mayoss]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (7/3)
1 SHALOWSEAS TAKES THE STAND ← Link available 
2 BRIDGESTONE BELFRY ← Link available 
3 MILEOAK SHADOW OF A DOUBT ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (5/2)
1 HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA ← Link available 
2 STANEBERNE DERWENT BEAR ← Link available 
3 STANEBERNE LORD OF THE LAKES ← Link available 
Junior Dog (5/0)
1 COOCHICOO LEONARDO ← Link available 
2 JOLAKADA DANZINO ← Link available 
3 MILEOAK BRUCE ALMIGHTY ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (14/7)
1 LIFEGUARD ON THE ROCKS AT KARAZAN VIA SEAFAR ← Link available 
2 DARBYDALE JIMMY RUFFIN WITH GEZANDOS ShCM ← Link available 
3 SEAFAR SCAPA FLOW ← Link available 
Limit Dog (14/7)
1 JOLAKADA CHA CHA WARRIOR ← Link available 
2 HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available 
3 SCOTIABEAR BON JOVI JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Open Dog (12/4)
1 HANNINGFIELD OCEAN BREEZE ← Link available 
2 SASQUATCH CADILLAC JUKEBOX AT CASTELANAMIA ← Link available 
3 HANNINGFIELD TRUE LIES ← Link available 
Dog CC
NEW CHAMPION HANNINGFIELD OCEAN BREEZE ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
JOLAKADA CHA CHA WARRIOR ← Link available 
Best of Breed
HANNINGFIELD OCEAN BREEZE ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
THIRD HANNINGFIELD OCEAN BREEZE ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (11/2)
1 SIMPLYBLACK IMPULSE ← Link available 
2 NEUKIEBEAR LITTLE MS FICKLE ← Link available 
3 NEUKIEBEAR LITTLE MS PERFIK AT ATLANTICBEAR ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (8/1)
1 HANNINGFIELD WIND DANCER ← Link available 
2 HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER ← Link available 
3 SCOTIABEAR ENID VAN SNOOP ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
HANNINGFIELD WIND DANCER ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (5/1)
1 SEAFAR HARBOUR LIGHT ← Link available 
2 LOSSMAIG JOAN'S DREAM ← Link available 
3 STELAMAH SEALED WITH A KISS ← Link available 
Novice Bitch (5/2)
1 SEAFAR HARBOUR LIGHT ← Link available 
2 URSANIGRA LOWESWATER ← Link available 
3 WILDERLAND QUEEN MAUVE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (11/4)
1 BENKERIN EM'S LUCKY BREAK ← Link available 
2 NEWGRADEN PRIMA BELLA ← Link available 
3 LOSSMAIG JADE ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (6/5)
1 LOSSMAIG NEGATIVE EQUITY ← Link available 
Open Bitch (10/3)
1 HANNINGFIELD FIRST EDITION ← Link available 
2 SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY JW ← Link available 
3 WANITOPA HUMMING CHORUS ← Link available 
Bitch CC
HANNINGFIELD FIRST EDITION ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY JW ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.

Critiques

Judges are cordially invited to send their critiques direct to us for rapid publication - please email to Paul@Dodd.co.uk