URSANIGRA LOWESWATER OF COMFORTCOVE, ShCM


  • Tia
  • Tia
  • Tia
  • Tia
  • Tia

Info

Pet Name: Tia
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 9 May 2005

Health Info

Hips: BVA 29 (15/14)
Elbows:
Heart (test date): Grade 0 (08/10/2006)
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Lesley Smith

Breeder

Name: Keith and Sue Dobson
Location: Essex
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch. MAYOSS BOOKER
Pet Name: Booker
Colour: Black
DoB: 26 June 1998
Dam
Name: NODDSTRICKLE ALBANY SURF AT URSANIGRA
Pet Name: Ginny
Colour: Black
DoB: 12 April 2000

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
BARANOVA CALYPSO Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA FAIR WEATHER Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA ABRACADABRA Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA BEWITCHED FOR RINGOBEARS Black Half sister Sire
Ir. Ch. BLACKTIDE FAIRIE QUEEN, JW Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE HARLING HERO Black Half brother Sire
BLACKTIDE PUMPKIN SWEET Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE SWEET LADING Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE VISTA BELLA Black Half sister Sire
TEDDYHAWKS TAP DANCER Black Half brother Sire
JOLAKADA DANZINO Black Half brother Sire
JOLAKADA DAZZLE ME Black Half sister Sire
TOOSEYNEWFS GABBIA D'ORO Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS IF YOUR NOT THE ONE Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS SIMPLY THE BEST Black Half sister Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD OCEANS ELEVEN Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD WATER WILLOW Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS INDIAN SUMMER Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS SINGING IN THE RAIN Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS WINTER BLUES AT CASTELANAMIA Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS WIRL WIND Black Half sister Sire
ERPINGHAM EBONY Black Half sister Sire
DARBYDALE DONNA SUMMER Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES KING OF STORMCOVE Black Half brother Sire
NEWFNDOR PORTWRINKLE Black Half brother Sire
JOLAKADA CHA CHA WARRIOR Black Half brother Sire
ZAITON CHAD, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
ZAITON CHINA GIRL Black Half sister Sire
BALBLAIR CU MOR Black Half brother Sire
BALBLAIR LOCHBRORA Black Half brother Sire
CASLMOR ASTRAEOS OF ALPHABEAR, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
CASLMOR AURORA Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES GET LUCKY FOR DEARCHARY, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES GLAMOUR BAER AT SANDBEARS Black Half sister Sire
BRINMONT ISOBEL Black Half sister Sire
BRINMONT OVERTURE Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD GUNNERS DREAM, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD PRINCESS LEIA Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD SIESTA KEY Black Half brother Sire
Am. Ch. HANNINGFIELD SS MOONCUSSER Black Half brother Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD WET N WILD Black Half sister Sire
Am. Ch. HANNINGFIELD'S MOONCUSSER Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS I DARE SAY AT COLLINGTREE Black Half sister Sire
DARBYDALE WILSON PICKETT Black Half brother Sire
AWLMARBEARS CALICO JACK Black Half brother Sire
AWLMARBEARS PIECES OF EIGHT Black Half sister Sire
AWLMARBEARS THE BUCCANEER Black Half brother Sire
Ch. KATAHOO ISABELLA Black Half sister Sire
KATAHOO SADIE Black Half sister Sire
KATAHOO SHOLTO Black Half brother Sire
Fin. Ch., Swe. Ch., Est. Ch. BIGTOP'S MASQUERADE Black Half sister Sire
HONEYBEARS SHOGUN Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD FIRST EDITION Black Half sister Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD OCEAN BREEZE Black Half brother Sire
SHERMEAD FREE AND EASY Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS DOUBLE JEOPARDY Black Half sister Sire
Ch. SHALOWSEAS DOUBLE MEANING, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS ON THE DOUBLE OF TALLISBAY Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS DICKENS AT MAYOSS Black Half brother Sire
HONEYBEARS DUSKY MAIDEN AT TOOSEYNEWFS Black Half sister Sire
HONEYBEARS GOING FOR GOLD AT MAYOSS Black Half sister Sire
Ch. HONEYBEARS GOLDEN GIRL Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for URSANIGRA LOWESWATER OF COMFORTCOVE, ShCM with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
14 May 2006 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Junior Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
17 June 2006 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Novice Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
24 July 2006 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Novice Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
02 September 2006 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Junior Mrs. Ann Arch (non-breed specialist - Loakespark)
27 October 2006 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Yearling Miss. Jean. M. Lanning (non-breed specialist - Clausentum)
08 July 2007 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Graduate Mrs. Karina Le Mare (non-breed specialist - Helmlake)
08 July 2007 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Karina Le Mare (non-breed specialist - Helmlake)
23 July 2007 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Novice Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
18 August 2007 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
15 September 2007 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
26 June 2008 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
06 July 2008 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Graduate Mrs. Marion Spavin (non-breed specialist - Dialynne)
21 June 2009 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
16 October 2010 The Newfoundland Club Second in Post Graduate Mr. João Vasco Poças (from Portugal)
07 November 2010 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
15 December 2012 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Veteran Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
13 October 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Novice Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
03 October 2009 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Debutant Mr. Neville Lee (Navrangi)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES