MIDLAND COUNTIES CANINE SOCIETY - 27 OCTOBER 2006
Judge: Miss. Jean. M. Lanning [non-breed specialist - Clausentum]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (3/1)
1 COLLINGTREE TED BAKER ← Link available Critique
2 GLYNBACH DAPPLED DREAMBOY MILO   Critique
Puppy Dog (7/0)
1 SHERIDEL NZO ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS SCALE OF JUSTICE AT KAMPALABEARS ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available 
Junior Dog (10/4)
1 BRIDGESTONE BELFRY ← Link available Critique
2 EVANPARK EVENING STAR TO FILEYBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 SILVERTHORN HEUCHERA   
Yearling Dog (12/1)
1 KING OF HELLULAND THE DEEP BLUE AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available Critique
2 COOCHICOO LEONARDO ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS DUESENBERG AT MOBOX JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (12/3)
1 SASQUATCH MAKE IT SO ← Link available Critique
2 BALBLAIR CU MOR ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS GIOVANNI AT WATERBOUND ← Link available 
Limit Dog (14/3)
1 TAWISCARA RAMIREZ ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD IF UR FACE FITS ← Link available Critique
3 HARBOURDEEP NAVARRO AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available 
Open Dog (20/8)
1 POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available Critique
2 STELAMAH FIREONYX AT BRIDGESTONE JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 WANITOPA SUZUKI ← Link available 
Dog CC
POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
STELAMAH FIREONYX AT BRIDGESTONE JW, ShCM ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (10/4)
1 CHATEAUNEWF NORTHERN STAR AT NEWRUFF ← Link available Critique
2 TAHYEE SAINT BERYAN ← Link available Critique
3 COLLINGTREE COOL WATER   
Puppy Bitch (15/6)
1 SHERIDEL NEONA ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR ← Link available Critique
3 NEUKIEBEAR LITTLE MS FICKLE ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SHERIDEL NEONA ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (9/5)
1 KODIAK BUFFY SAINT MARIE ← Link available Critique
2 SILVERTHORN ANCHUSA   Critique
3 DARKPEAK HEY SANTA ANNA ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (12/2)
1 KING OF HELLULAND THE ONE I LOVE AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available Critique
2 LOSSMAIG JOAN'S DREAM ← Link available Critique
3 URSANIGRA LOWESWATER ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (14/7)
1 FARCROFT AMAZONITE ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS SINGING IN THE RAIN ← Link available Critique
3 TYLERWAYS RIGHT ON TIME ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (23/8)
1 WANITOPA HUMMING CHORUS ← Link available Critique
2 KJALARNES GET LUCKY FOR DEARCHARY ← Link available Critique
3 CASLMOR BUTTON BRIGHT ← Link available 
Open Bitch (19/9)
1 Ch. HONEYBEARS PILLOW TALK ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL MONEYPENNY ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD WET 'N WILD ← Link available 
Bitch CC
WANITOPA HUMMING CHORUS ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
KJALARNES GET LUCKY FOR DEARCHARY ← Link available 
Best of Breed
WANITOPA HUMMING CHORUS ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.