CHATEAUNEWF NORTHERN STAR AT NEWRUFF, JW, ShCM


  • Ruby

Info

Pet Name: Ruby
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 10 February 2006

Health Info

Hips: BVA 6 (3/3)
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Helleana & Rob Nolan

Breeder

Name: Sharon Ashdown
Location: Norfolk
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Irish Ch., Ch. WATERVALLEY MARVIN GAYE OF MERRYBEAR
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 11 December 1998
Dam
Name: CHATEAUNEWF TRUFFLE
Pet Name: Truffle
Colour: Black
DoB: 7 June 2003

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
NEWRUFF MY GIRL Black 29 December 2008
NEWRUFF UPTOWN GIRL WITH ADANEWF Black 29 December 2008
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
MERRYBEAR U GO GIRL Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR USHER Black Half brother Sire
VODAHOND CARRIE ANN, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
VODAHOND DELTA DAWN AT SPARKYBEARS Brown Half sister Sire
VODAHOND INNUENDO Brown Half brother Sire
VODAHOND THE MIRACLE OF HARBOURBANK Brown Half brother Sire
VODAHOND THE ONE Black Half brother Sire
MOLLYNEWF KOSTINI KODA Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
MOLLYNEWF LANI WINONA Brown Half sister Sire
MOLLYNEWF MAKADE BEN YAMASI Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
MOLLYNEWF TANKA DOHI GOSHE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR QETESH Brown Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR Q'TEE AT JAYBIEM Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR QUEEN OF SCOTS AT TIMBERCREEK Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR QUENOHAH Black Half brother Sire
BARANOVA SAPHIRE ROSE Brown Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR CHINA CHERUB Black Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR DIAMOND KATIE Black Half sister Sire
CHATEAUNEWF GIFTED N BLACK Black Litter brother Both
CHATEAUNEWF MEET JOE BLACK Black Litter brother Both
ANEWFDAY IN HEAVEN AT CHATEAUNEWF Black Half sister Sire
NEWPHREY HOT JAZZ OF ELBEAR Black Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL ISLAND GIRL Black Half sister Sire
EVANPARK AMIE Black [carrying Grey recessive] Half sister Sire
EVANPARK BEAUTIFUL DAWN Black Half sister Sire
EVANPARK EVENING STAR TO FILEYBEAR Black Half brother Sire
EVANPARK MR MAJESTIC Black Half brother Sire
EVANPARK ROCKET MAN TO MILLTHORPE Black with white chest marking Half brother Sire
EVANPARK YOUR'S TRULY Black Half sister Sire
COOCHICOO LIBERTY Brown Half sister Sire
KODIAK BE BOP ALULA Black Half sister Sire
KODIAK BEACH COMBER Black Half brother Sire
KODIAK BIG GUN Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
KODIAK BOBBY DAZZLER Brown Half brother Sire
KODIAK BUFFY SAINT MARIE Brown Half sister Sire
Ger. Ch. EARTH-WIND AND FIRE VON DER GONHEIDE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
TAWISCARA RAMIREZ, JW, ShCM Black with white chest marking Half brother Sire
TAWISCARA RAOUL Black Half brother Sire
TAWISCARA RAPHAEL AT COLNBEAR Black Half brother Sire
TAWISCARA REBEKKA Black Half sister Sire
TAWISCARA REUBEN Black Half brother Sire
Ch. TAWISCARA ROXANNE Black Half sister Sire
STELAMAH FIRE SAPPHIRE Black Half sister Sire
STELAMAH FIRE TROOPER Black [carrying Irish Spotted recessive] Half brother Sire
STELAMAH FIREONYX AT BRIDGESTONE, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR DIANNA ROSS Black Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL BLACK PRINCESS Black Half sister Sire
STELAMAH DREAM BOY AT REHOVOT, JW Brown Half brother Sire
STELAMAH DREAM GIRL Brown Half sister Sire
STELAMAH DREAM LILY OF BRIDGESTONE Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for CHATEAUNEWF NORTHERN STAR AT NEWRUFF, JW, ShCM with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
19 August 2006 Welsh Kennel Club First in Minor Puppy Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
26 August 2006 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Puppy Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
16 September 2006 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
08 October 2006 The Newfoundland Club First in Minor Puppy Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
12 October 2006 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
27 October 2006 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Miss. Jean. M. Lanning (non-breed specialist - Clausentum)
09 December 2006 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Puppy Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
05 January 2007 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Puppy Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
19 January 2007 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
09 March 2007 Crufts First in Special Puppy Mrs. Ferelith A. Somerfield (non-breed specialist - Oudenard)
09 March 2007 Crufts Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Ferelith A. Somerfield (non-breed specialist - Oudenard)
21 April 2007 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Junior Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
14 July 2007 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Junior Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
01 September 2007 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Graduate Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
27 October 2007 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
04 November 2007 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Bridgette Schjöth (from Denmark)
07 December 2007 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Post Graduate Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
08 March 2008 Crufts First in Post Graduate Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
19 April 2008 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Limit Mrs. Judy Oriani (Stormsail)
19 April 2008 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Reserve CC Mrs. Judy Oriani (Stormsail)
25 April 2008 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Limit Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
12 July 2008 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Limit Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
16 August 2008 Welsh Kennel Club First in Limit Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
16 August 2008 Welsh Kennel Club Reserve CC Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
18 October 2008 The Newfoundland Club First in Limit Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
19 September 2009 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Limit Mr. Rony Doedijns (from Holland)
19 September 2009 Darlington Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mr. Rony Doedijns (from Holland)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
14 October 2006 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Minor Puppy Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
13 October 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
11 October 2008 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mrs. Sylvia J. Monaghan (Nostradamus)
03 October 2009 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mr. Neville Lee (Navrangi)
03 October 2009 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Best Bitch in Show Mr. Neville Lee (Navrangi)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES