DARLINGTON DOG SHOW SOCIETY - 19 SEPTEMBER 2009

Judge: Mr. Rony Doedijns [from Holland]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (3/2)
1 GEZANDOS GASTON ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (4/3)
1 DARKPEAK SINGAPORE SLING ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (11/4)
1 BARACHOIS ETIENNE   Critique
2 NEWGRADEN KNIGHT OF TEMPLAR ← Link available Critique
3 CEWRIRDWR LLYN VYRNWY AT URSAMAJOR ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (9/1)
1 PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSEA YOU'RE A GRAND MAN ← Link available Critique
3 GEZANDOS MR WONDERFUL ← Link available 
Limit Dog (7/2)
1 MAYOSS YOU TWO JW ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS DUESENBERG AT MOBOX JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 CEWRIRDWR LLYN BRENIG AT URSAMAJOR ← Link available 
Open Dog (9/4)
1 Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Am. Ch., Int. Ch. GOOD AS GOLD ANMALAMUAL DEL BASABURUA ← Link available Critique
3 TAWISCARA RAMIREZ ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
THIRD Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (1/0)
1 MAYOSS BLISSFUL ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (7/0)
1 SEAFAR WICAPIWAKAN ← Link available Critique
2 GEZANDOS BE OUR GUEST AT STANEBERNE ← Link available Critique
3 PRIORSCOVE SPRING DAISY ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (9/3)
1 EVANPARK MARILYN ROSE ← Link available Critique
2 DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available Critique
3 SAFEHARBOUR DIRTY DANCING ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
EVANPARK MARILYN ROSE ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
FIRST EVANPARK MARILYN ROSE ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (5/1)
1 LOSSMAIG FLORA MCDONALD ← Link available Critique
2 CANNON BEAR'S NEVER FORGET ← Link available Critique
3 COLTRANA CINNAMON 'N' SPICE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (14/4)
1 ZARINSKA ENCHANTED MELODY ← Link available Critique
2 DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM JW ← Link available Critique
3 SEAFAR MAMBO ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (8/1)
1 CHATEAUNEWF NORTHERN STAR AT NEWRUFF JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS GRACE JONES ← Link available 
Open Bitch (12/7)
1 Ch. SANDBEARS AMERICANO ← Link available Critique
2 TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available Critique
3 SCOTIABEAR MISS MARPLE ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. SANDBEARS AMERICANO ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
CHATEAUNEWF NORTHERN STAR AT NEWRUFF JW, ShCM ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.