MAYOSS DUESENBERG AT MOBOX, JW, ShCM


  • Zac

Info

Pet Name: Zac
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 9 April 2005
Hips: BVA 16 (7/9)
Elbows:
Heart (test date): Grade 0. (08/10/2006)
Cystinuria: Tested clear

Owner

Michelle Blackburn & Christine Mould

Breeder

Name: John & Gloria Burrows
Location: Norfolk
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: SHALOWSEAS PAGLIACCIO
Pet Name: Archie
Colour: Black
DoB: 24 May 2003
Dam
Name: HONEYBEARS GOING FOR GOLD AT MAYOSS
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 1 February 2000

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
SEAMBLE EBENEZER Black Half sister Sire
SEAMBLE IVER THE GREAT Black Half brother Sire
Ir. Ch. SHALOWSEAS CINDER PATH AT BROOKESTAR Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS THE TIDE OF LIFE Black Half brother Sire
HENBOOBEAR FLOWER FAERIE Black Half sister Sire
SEAMBLE KARMANN Black Half sister Sire
SEAMBLE MAJESTIC Black Half brother Sire
NEREIDES LADY OF THE FLAME Black Half sister Sire
NEREIDES LORD OF THE SEA Black Half brother Sire
STELAMAH LADY PIAGGIO Black (carrying Brown recessive) Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA SWEET PRINCESS Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA YOU'RE A GRAND MAN Black Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TALK OF THE TOWN Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY THUNDERBIRD TWO Black Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TO THE TOP, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TWINKLE TOES Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD GIRLS ALOUD Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD IL DEVO Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS CAPRI Black Full sister Both
MAYOSS EMILIA OF HONEYBEARS Black Full sister Both
Ch. MAYOSS RIMINI Black Full brother Both
MAYOSS SORRENTO Black Full sister Both
SEAMBLE SIR WINSTON Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
SEAMBLE BAY STORY FROM BEARHUGS Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS CADILLAC FLEETWOOD Black Litter brother Both
MAYOSS CHEVROLET CHEVELLE Black Litter sister Both
MAYOSS SOUL MAN, ShCM Black Half brother Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for MAYOSS DUESENBERG AT MOBOX, JW, ShCM with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
13 October 2005 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
06 November 2005 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Puppy Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
09 December 2005 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Lucy V. Stevenson (Culnor)
21 January 2006 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Puppy Mr. Warwick L. Winston (Highfoo)
09 March 2006 Crufts First in Special Puppy Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
09 March 2006 Crufts Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
01 April 2006 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Puppy Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
14 May 2006 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Junior Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
20 May 2006 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Junior Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
25 June 2006 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Junior Mrs. Marion Spavin (non-breed specialist - Dialynne)
09 July 2006 South Wales Kennel Association First in Junior Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
09 July 2006 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Graduate Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
24 July 2006 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Junior Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
24 July 2006 Leeds City & District Canine Association Reserve CC Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
26 August 2006 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Junior Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
26 August 2006 Scottish Kennel Club First in Yearling Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
02 September 2006 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Junior Mrs. Ann Arch (non-breed specialist - Loakespark)
16 September 2006 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Junior Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
30 September 2006 Belfast Dog Show Society First in Junior Mrs. Barbara Banbury (non-breed specialist)
08 October 2006 The Newfoundland Club Second in Junior Mr. Terry Thorn (non-breed specialist)
12 October 2006 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
27 October 2006 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Yearling Miss. Jean. M. Lanning (non-breed specialist - Clausentum)
05 November 2006 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Yearling Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
09 March 2007 Crufts First in Yearling Mrs. Ferelith A. Somerfield (non-breed specialist - Oudenard)
07 April 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Yearling Dr. Adriana Griffa (Geminorum - Italy)
10 May 2007 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Graduate Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
25 August 2007 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Post Graduate Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
01 September 2007 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Graduate Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
21 September 2007 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
30 September 2007 Belfast Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Zena Thorn-Andrews (non-breed specialist)
30 September 2007 Belfast Dog Show Society CC Mrs. Zena Thorn-Andrews (non-breed specialist)
30 September 2007 Belfast Dog Show Society Best of Breed Mrs. Zena Thorn-Andrews (non-breed specialist)
30 September 2007 Belfast Dog Show Society FOURTH in WORKING GROUP Mr. Hans Van Der Berg (non-breed specialist - Rymore, Netherlands)
08 March 2008 Crufts Second in Mid Limit Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
25 April 2008 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Limit Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
13 September 2008 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Limit Mrs. Brenda Banbury (non-breed specialist - Flocktons)
28 September 2008 Belfast Dog Show Society Second in Limit Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
21 June 2009 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Open Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
19 September 2009 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Limit Mr. Rony Doedijns (from Holland)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Limit Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
20 October 2012 The Newfoundland Club Second in Veteran Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
19 October 2013 The Newfoundland Club First in Veteran Mr. Roger Frey (Jolly Roger - USA)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES