MANCHESTER DOG SHOW SOCIETY - 21 JANUARY 2006

Judge: Mr. Warwick L. Winston [Highfoo]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (1/0)
1 VODAHOND ROMEO'S RIVAL ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (6/1)
1 MERRYBEAR NEMESIS ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS OTIS REDDING ← Link available Critique
3 SPARKYBEARS COOL AS ICE   
Puppy Dog (11/3)
1 MILEOAK MAGIC MINSTREL ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS DUESENBERG AT MOBOX ← Link available Critique
3 COOCHICOO LEONARDO ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
MILEOAK MAGIC MINSTREL ← Link available 
Junior Dog (9/2)
1 MERRYBEAR MAKE MY DAY ← Link available Critique
2 BEAUTENOIR VIN DIESEL ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK MAGIC MINSTREL ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (14/6)
1 NEWTONWOOD SUPER HERO ← Link available Critique
2 MILLTHORPE SEA HARLEQUIN JW ← Link available Critique
3 TAWISCARA RAMIREZ ← Link available 
Limit Dog (14/2)
1 NUTBROOK MORNING GLORY ← Link available Critique
2 POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available Critique
3 EVANPARK BRUCE ALMIGHTY JW ← Link available 
Open Dog (11/3)
1 Ch. SWANPOOL FRANKIE DETTORI JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. MERRYBEAR BARRY WHITE ← Link available Critique
3 Am. Ch., Int. Ch POUCH COVE'S WALK TALL CAYUGA ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. SWANPOOL FRANKIE DETTORI JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
NUTBROOK MORNING GLORY ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. SWANPOOL FRANKIE DETTORI JW, ShCM ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (4/1)
1 STELAMAH STAR CHOICE ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. DARKPEAK MYSTIFIED ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR SILKEBORG SWANPOOL ← Link available 
Minor Puppy Bitch (8/1)
1 KIKALEESE MIDNIGHT MATISE ← Link available Critique
2 DARKPEAK DANCING IN THE DARK ← Link available Critique
3 DARKPEAK I'M ON FIRE AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (11/2)
1 CULNOR JUST A DAISY ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND TUTTI FRUITTI ← Link available Critique
3 NUTBROOK THE BUTTY ALICE ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (8/1)
1 MERRYBEAR LULLABY GIRL AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available Critique
2 TYLERWAYS RIGHT ON TIME ← Link available Critique
3 FARCROFT AMAZONITE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (14/5)
1 SHERIDEL MONEYPENNY ← Link available Critique
2 TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available Critique
3 PAOLA VOM TRIEBERG AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (12/8)
1 SWANPOOL GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA ← Link available Critique
2 ZARINSKA CASCADE OF CHARMS ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 KALIBAH SNOW BESTOW ← Link available 
Open Bitch (10/5)
1 CULNOR KICKING KOMA ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR CANDY STATTON OF SMITHERS ← Link available Critique
3 HOLLY VAN DE KLEINE COMPAGNIE OF GALYGARD   
Bitch CC
CULNOR KICKING KOMA ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
SHERIDEL MONEYPENNY ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.