• Gina
  • Gina
  • Gina
  • Gina
  • Gina

Info

Pet Name: Gina
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 6 June 2003
Hips: BVA 69 (34/35)
Elbows:
Heart (test date): Grade 1. (13/08/2005)
Cystinuria: Clear

Owner

Delia Sarson & Joanne Watts

Breeder

Name: Delia Sarson & Joanne Watts
Location: Worcestershire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree

Sire
Name: MERRYBEAR WILLENNIUM
Pet Name: Will
Colour: Black
DoB: 15 November 1999
Dam
Name: MERRYBEAR SHAKA KHAN SWANPOOL
Pet Name: Shaka
Colour: Black
DoB: 8 August 1998

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
SWANPOOL POSSO BACIARTI AT FIELDBEARS Black 25 May 2009
Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO, JW Black with white chest marking 25 May 2009
SWANPOOL UN MILIONE DI BACI Black 25 May 2009
SWANPOOL ISLAND GIRL Black 1 November 2005
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
TAWISCARA ANAISANAIS Black Half sister Sire
TAWISCARA REDDY TEDDY GO Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR OH OLIVIA Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR OSCAR Black Half brother Sire
MOLLYNEWF REBECCA'S GIFT Black Half sister Sire
NEWPHREY GLADYS KNIGHT AT BARANOVA Black Half sister Sire
Ch. NEWPHREY GRACIE FIELDS, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
CUMNGO CENTAURY Brown Half brother Sire
CUMNGO HONEYSUCKLE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR KARLOTTA Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR KING OF KINGS Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR KING OF LOVE Black Half brother Sire
HOMEPORT COOLYHIGH HARMONY Black Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL MIDNIGHT DESIRE OF TRINITYBAY Black Litter sister Both
SWANPOOL MIDNIGHT DREAM Black Litter sister Both
SWANPOOL SCARLET AND GOLD Black Litter sister Both
WILDERLAND PAINT IT BLACK Black Half brother Sire
WILDERLAND ROLL ME AWAY Brown Half brother Sire
CHATEAUNEWF JUST WILLIAM Black Half brother Sire
CHATEAUNEWF YSATIS Black Half sister Sire
SPARKYBEARS TWO SHOES AMONG PIRATEBEARS Brown Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR DIANNA ROSS Black Half sister Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
(Crufts from 2000 and all Championship shows for Newfoundlands from July 2005 to date)
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
15 June 2004 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Junior Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
03 July 2005 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
13 July 2005 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Limit Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
21 January 2006 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Limit Mr. Warwick L. Winston (Highfoo)
15 April 2006 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Limit Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
29 April 2006 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Limit Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
14 May 2006 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Limit Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
27 May 2006 Bath Canine Society First in Limit Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
12 July 2006 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Open Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
12 July 2006 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Reserve CC Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
15 July 2006 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Open Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
15 July 2006 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society CC Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
09 December 2006 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Open Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
19 January 2007 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Open Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
27 May 2007 Bath Canine Society Third in Open Mrs. Frances M. Warren (Littlegrange)
08 July 2007 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Open Mrs. Karina Le Mare (non-breed specialist - Helmlake)
08 July 2007 South Wales Kennel Association Reserve CC Mrs. Karina Le Mare (non-breed specialist - Helmlake)
21 September 2007 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Open Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
20 October 2007 The Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Black Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
10 June 2008 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Open Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
10 June 2008 Three Counties Agricultural Society CC Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
10 August 2008 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Open Mr. Peter J. Oriani (Stormsail)
16 August 2008 Welsh Kennel Club First in Open Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
16 August 2008 Welsh Kennel Club CC Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
18 October 2008 The Newfoundland Club Third in Special Open - Black Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
16 January 2009 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Open Mrs. Karina Le Mare (non-breed specialist - Helmlake)
18 July 2009 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Open Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
01 October 2009 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Open Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
03 April 2010 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Open Mr. Jim Bricknell (Bayside - Canada)
17 July 2010 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Veteran Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
07 August 2010 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Veteran Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
04 September 2010 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Veteran Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
11 September 2010 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Veteran Mrs. Brenda Banbury (non-breed specialist - Flocktons)
16 October 2010 The Newfoundland Club Second in Veteran Mr. João Vasco Poças (from Portugal)
22 January 2011 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Veteran Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
11 March 2011 Crufts First in Veteran Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
02 April 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Veteran Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
05 June 2011 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Veteran Mr. Hans T. Lehtinen (from Finland)
01 July 2011 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Veteran Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
16 July 2011 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Veteran Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Veteran Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
14 August 2011 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Veteran Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
14 August 2011 Bournemouth Canine Association CC Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
03 September 2011 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Veteran Mrs. Frances M. Warren (Littlegrange)
17 September 2011 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Veteran Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
17 September 2011 Darlington Dog Show Society CC Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
08 October 2011 South Wales Kennel Association First in Veteran Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
15 October 2011 The Newfoundland Club First in Veteran Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
11 December 2011 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Veteran Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
14 July 2012 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Veteran Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
04 August 2012 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Special Veteran Mr. Klaus Rucker (Bear's Cove - Germany)
01 September 2012 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Veteran Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
15 September 2012 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Veteran Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
12 October 2012 South Wales Kennel Association First in Veteran Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
20 October 2012 The Newfoundland Club First in Veteran Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
10 March 2013 Crufts First in Veteran Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
11 May 2013 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Veteran Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
02 June 2013 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Veteran Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Veteran Ms. Birgitte Gothen (Ursula - Denmark)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
(From 2005 to date)
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
02 October 2010 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Veteran Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
27 November 2010 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Veteran Mrs. Frances I. Kaye (non-breed specialist - Danfrebek)
18 December 2010 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Veteran Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
26 February 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Veteran Mr. Robert Hindlet (Aleeka)
26 November 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Veteran Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
26 November 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Best Bitch in Show Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
17 December 2011 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Veteran Mr. Ken Jessup (non-breed specialist - Corsky)
08 December 2012 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Veteran Mr. Allard Boessenkool (Duramti - South Africa)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES