DRIFFIELD AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY - 1 OCTOBER 2009
Judge: Mrs. Wendy Lowe [Powerhouse]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (4/1)
1 ALPHABEAR THUNDERSTRUCK ← Link available Critique
2 PRIORSCOVE ABRAHAM LINCOLN ← Link available Critique
3 ALPHABEAR SUPER TROUPER AT SAUVTAGE ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (1/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD SELF PORTRAIT ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (5/3)
1 BARACHOIS ETIENNE   Critique
2 NEWGRADEN KNIGHT OF TEMPLAR ← Link available Critique
Yearling Dog (4/1)
1 TEDDYHAWKS CLEVER TREVER ← Link available Critique
2 PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS TRUE GRIT OF ELBEAR ShCM ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (11/2)
1 SANDBEARS MACK SUPER LINER FOR BOWNBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available 
3 PRIORSCOVE HARVEST MOON ← Link available 
Limit Dog (9/3)
1 MAYOSS YOU TWO JW ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS RIMINI ← Link available Critique
3 DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE JW ← Link available 
Open Dog (12/5)
1 Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 Am. Ch., Int. Ch. GOOD AS GOLD ANMALAMUAL DEL BASABURUA ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS CADILLAC FLEETWOOD ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Am. Ch., Int. Ch. GOOD AS GOLD ANMALAMUAL DEL BASABURUA ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
THIRD Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (6/1)
1 GEZANDOS BE OUR GUEST AT STANEBERNE ← Link available Critique
2 ALPHABEAR APRIL SHOWERS ← Link available Critique
3 PRIORSCOVE SPRING DAISY ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (10/3)
1 EVANPARK MARILYN ROSE ← Link available Critique
2 EVANPARK LIBERTY OF THE SEA'S ← Link available Critique
3 EVANPARK JEWEL OF THE SEAS FOR PIPJENPA ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
EVANPARK MARILYN ROSE ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (9/4)
1 KODIAK FORTUNE KOOKIE ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR THE ONE AND ONLY ← Link available Critique
3 SOLWAYBAY SAMIRA ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (7/3)
1 MIDNIGHT LADY'S PROMISE AT NORDICANGEL ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS PERFECT STRANGER AT SOLWAYBAY ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS SPARKLING STAR OVER LINDGREAVE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (9/6)
1 MAYOSS GRACE JONES ← Link available Critique
2 KALIBAH COCO DE MER OF BEARBAY ← Link available Critique
3 TRINITYBAY HARBOUR GRACE ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (7/3)
1 CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 KODIAK DALLASS ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS LADY MOLLY ← Link available 
Open Bitch (15/6)
1 BEAUTENOIR UNFORGETTABLE MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. HANNINGFIELD BEWITCHED ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. SWANPOOL GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA ← Link available 
Bitch CC
BEAUTENOIR UNFORGETTABLE MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BEWITCHED ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.