SANDBEARS MACK SUPER LINER FOR BOWNBEARS


  • Mack
  • Mack
  • Mack
  • Mack
  • Mack

Info

Pet Name: Mack
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 15 October 2007

Health Info

Hips: BVA 5 (2/3)
Elbows: BVA 1
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Jo & Roy Bown

Breeder

Name: Suzanne Blake
Location: Shropshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.sandbears.com

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch., Ir. Ch. FAIRWEATHERS'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
Pet Name: Storm
Colour: Black
DoB: 5 November 2005
Dam
Name: MAYOSS DREAM MAKER FOR SANDBEARS
Pet Name: Dreamie
Colour: Black
DoB: 26 March 2004

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
MORRELHAM ERISTOFF BLACK Black Half sister Sire
MORRELHAM BLACK VELVET Black Half brother Sire
Int. Ch., Lux. Ch., Ir. Ch., Ch. MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
MORRELHAM KNOCKANDO Black Half brother Sire
Den. Ch., Swe. Ch., Nor. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR AMBASSADOR Black Half brother Sire
Am. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR DEBUTANTE Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS HEARTBREAKER AT JENANSTE Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS RED ROSE FOR KATALANA Black Half sister Dam
BROOKLYNBEAR EUPHORIA Black Half brother Sire
Den. Ch., Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY Black Half brother Sire
Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO Black Half sister Sire
BROOKLYNBEAR SAILOR AT FASTNETROCK Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS GO WITH FLO Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS LIGHTNING Black Litter brother Both
Ir. Ch. SANDBEARS LIZZY Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS SALLY CARRERA Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS SHERIFF Black Litter brother Both
Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR CALENDAR GIRL WITH SNUGINES, JCW08 , CW09, ShCM, European Winner 09 Black Half sister Sire
BROOKLYNBEAR CHICAGO Black Half brother Sire
BROOKLYNBEAR DEBINAIRE Black Half sister Sire
BROOKLYNBEAR LADY ANINKA Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SANDBEARS MACK SUPER LINER FOR BOWNBEARS with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
01 June 2008 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
17 July 2008 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
10 January 2009 Boston & District Canine Society First in Junior Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
01 October 2009 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
10 October 2009 South Wales Kennel Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Arthur Butters (from EIRE)
17 October 2009 The Newfoundland Club First in Post Graduate Mrs. Lucy V. Stevenson (Culnor)
08 November 2009 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Limit Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
12 June 2010 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Limit Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
27 June 2010 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Limit Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
17 July 2010 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Limit Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
16 October 2010 The Newfoundland Club First in Mid Limit Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
29 October 2010 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Limit Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
09 July 2011 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Mid Limit Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
27 August 2011 Scottish Kennel Club First in Limit Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
03 September 2011 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Limit Mrs. Frances M. Warren (Littlegrange)
15 October 2011 The Newfoundland Club Second in Mid Limit Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
06 April 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Limit Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
23 June 2013 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Limit Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
26 July 2013 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Limit Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Limit Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
11 October 2008 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Debutant Mrs. Sylvia J. Monaghan (Nostradamus)
08 November 2008 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Yearling Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
19 December 2009 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Irene Donnè (Ferryland - from Norway)
27 February 2010 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
27 February 2010 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Best Dog in Show Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
02 October 2010 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
27 November 2010 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mrs. Frances I. Kaye (non-breed specialist - Danfrebek)
26 February 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mr. Robert Hindlet (Aleeka)
26 November 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Limit Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
17 December 2011 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES