SOUTH WALES KENNEL ASSOCIATION - 10 OCTOBER 2009

Judge: Mr. Arthur Butters [from EIRE]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (5/0)
1 BEARHUGS FALCON ← Link available Critique
2 ALPHABEAR THUNDERSTRUCK ← Link available Critique
3 ALPHABEAR SUPER TROUPER AT SAUVTAGE ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
BEARHUGS FALCON ← Link available 
Junior Dog (5/2)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN VYRNWY AT URSAMAJOR ← Link available Critique
2 DEARCHARY'S TOUCH OF SOUL ← Link available Critique
3 KYRIMARA OBERON ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (2/0)
1 SANDBEARS TRUE GRIT OF ELBEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SEAFAR CHIEF CRAZY HORSE OF SANDEAST ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (2/0)
1 SANDBEARS MACK SUPER LINER FOR BOWNBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 BENKERIN SWEET VICTORY ← Link available Critique
Limit Dog (3/1)
1 TALLISBAY TO THE TOP ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR LENNOX LEWIS ← Link available Critique
Open Dog (4/1)
1 Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 CEWRIRDWR LLYN BRENIG AT URSAMAJOR ← Link available Critique
3 TAWISCARA RAMIREZ ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
CEWRIRDWR LLYN BRENIG AT URSAMAJOR ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
FOURTH Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (5/0)
1 ALPHABEAR APRIL SHOWERS ← Link available Critique
2 BEARHUGS RAVEN ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS RED ROSE ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (4/0)
1 DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available Critique
2 DEARCHARY'S KAWTCHA LOOKIN ← Link available Critique
3 TREMARCOL KALAMITY JANE ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (2/1)
1 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ← Link available Critique
Graduate Bitch (2/0)
1 CANNON BEAR'S NEVER FORGET ← Link available Critique
2 ACARA SASKIE MOONBEAR ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (6/3)
1 ZARINSKA ENCHANTED MELODY ← Link available Critique
2 DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM JW ← Link available Critique
3 TREMARCOL JUST THE ONE ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (4/0)
1 KALIBAH MISTLETOE KISSES ← Link available Critique
2 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GWYNANT ← Link available Critique
3 SHERIDEL PATIENCE ← Link available 
Open Bitch (8/0)
1 TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available Critique
2 ABBEYDORE SEA FOSCHIA HEFO CEWRIRDWR ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch CC
TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
CANNON BEAR'S NEVER FORGET ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.