• Mabel
  • Mabel
  • Mabel
  • Mabel
  • Mabel

Info

Pet Name: Mabel
Sex: Female
Colour: Black with white chest marking
Date of Birth: 9 September 2006
Hips: BVA 23 (10/13)
Elbows:
Heart (test date): Echo doppler Equivocal
Cystinuria: DNA tested Clear

Owner

John & Cath Lloyd

Breeder

Name: John & Cath Lloyd
Location: Denbighshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: BLACK BEARS AVENUE'S D'EMPYRE MAX
Pet Name:
Colour: Black [carrying White & Black recessive]
DoB: 5 April 2001
Dam
Name: ABBEYDORE SEA FOSCHIA HEFO CEWRIRDWR
Pet Name: Flo
Colour: Black
DoB: 5 July 2002

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
CEWRIRDWR LLYN CREGENNAN Black 6 May 2011
CEWRIRDWR LLYN CWMBYCHAN Black 6 May 2011
CEWRIRDWR LLYN GODDIONDUON Black 6 May 2011
CEWRIRDWR LLYN HESGYN Black 6 May 2011
CEWRIRDWR LLYN LLYWELYN Black 6 May 2011
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
CEWRIRDWR LLYN COWLYD Black Half brother Dam
Ch. CEWRIRDWR LLYN GEIRIONYDD Black Half sister Dam
CEWRIRDWR LLYN VYRNWY AT URSAMAJOR Black Half brother Dam
CEWRIRDWR LLYN ARENIG FAWR AT ABBEYDORE Black Litter brother Both
CEWRIRDWR LLYN BRENIG AT URSAMAJOR Black Litter brother Both
MILEOAK EBONY LIGHT Black Half sister Sire
MILEOAK RINCE RI Black Half sister Sire
MILEOAK WHISPERED SECRET Black Half sister Sire
LOSSMAIG CHIQUITITA OF SHIREBEARS Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half brother Sire
LOSSMAIG I HAVE A DREAM Black Half sister Sire
NEUKIEBEAR LITTLE MS FICKLE Black Half sister Sire
NEUKIEBEAR LITTLE MS PERFIK AT ATLANTICBEAR Black Half sister Sire
SCOTIABEAR ENID VAN SNOOP Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half sister Sire
SCOTIABEAR MISS MARPLE Black (carrying White & Black recessive) Half sister Sire
SCOTIABEAR TAGGART Black (carrying White & Black recessive) Half brother Sire
KIKALEESE MIDNIGHT MATISE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for CEWRIRDWR LLYN GWYNANT with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
10 January 2009 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Limit Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
28 June 2009 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Post Graduate Dr. Göran Bodegård (from Sweden)
26 July 2009 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Post Graduate Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
01 August 2009 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Post Graduate Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
22 August 2009 Welsh Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
10 October 2009 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Limit Mr. Arthur Butters (from EIRE)
17 October 2009 The Newfoundland Club First in Limit Mr. John Colgan (Aquacanis)
22 October 2009 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Limit Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
30 May 2010 Bath Canine Society Second in Limit Mr. Peter J. Oriani (Stormsail)
12 June 2010 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Limit Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
23 July 2010 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Limit Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
23 July 2010 Leeds City & District Canine Association Reserve CC Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
20 May 2012 Scottish Kennel Club First in Open Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
20 May 2012 Scottish Kennel Club Reserve CC Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
11 May 2013 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Open Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
16 June 2013 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Open Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
12 October 2013 South Wales Kennel Association First in Veteran Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
09 January 2014 Boston & District Canine Society First in Veteran Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
05 April 2014 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Veteran Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
02 August 2014 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Veteran Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
13 September 2014 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Veteran Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
12 October 2014 South Wales Kennel Association First in Veteran Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
18 October 2014 The Newfoundland Club First in Veteran Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
06 March 2015 Crufts First in Veteran Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
02 April 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Special Veteran Mr. Einar Paulsen (Cannon Bears - Denmark)
01 April 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Special Veteran Mr. Attila Soós (Midnight Lady's - Hungary)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
11 October 2008 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Debutant Mrs. Sylvia J. Monaghan (Nostradamus)
08 November 2009 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Limit Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
27 February 2010 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
02 October 2010 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
23 September 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Open Miss Sue Wardle (non-breed specialist)
28 September 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Veteran Mrs. Jan Groves (Bridgestone)
27 September 2014 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Open Mrs. Jacqui Woodhall (Bearhugs)
26 September 2015 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Veteran Miss. Alison Walden (Joalta)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES