NATIONAL WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS SOCIETY - 17 JULY 2010

Judge: Ms. Suzanne C. Archer [Tallisbay]

DOG RESULTS
Puppy Dog (3/1)
1 VODAHOND GINO ← Link available Critique
2 SKYLORDEX FIRPOINT FAVOUR ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (4/2)
1 HANNABARBERA MR BOJANGLES ← Link available Critique
2 ALPHABEAR SUPER TROUPER AT SAUVTAGE ← Link available Critique
Yearling Dog (5/2)
1 SANDBEARS BARNEY ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS BARNEY RUBBLE OF ELBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 VODAHOND INNUENDO ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (8/1)
1 SANDBEARS I AM LEGEND ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD RUSHING RIVER ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 BENKERIN SWEET VICTORY ← Link available 
Limit Dog (12/4)
1 SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 BLACKTIDE HARLING HERO ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS MACK SUPER LINER FOR BOWNBEARS ← Link available 
Open Dog (5/2)
1 MAYOSS YOU TWO JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR LENNOX LEWIS ← Link available 
Dog CC
NEW CHAMPION SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
MAYOSS YOU TWO JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL JW, ShCM ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
SECOND SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Puppy Bitch (8/2)
1 HANNINGFIELD BILLIE JEAN AMONG PARADESO ← Link available Critique
2 TAWISCARA NOMBRE NOIR ← Link available Critique
3 SEAMBLE EBENEZER ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
HANNINGFIELD BILLIE JEAN AMONG PARADESO ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
SECOND HANNINGFIELD BILLIE JEAN AMONG PARADESO ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (6/2)
1 SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO ← Link available Critique
2 ALPHABEAR DANCING QUEEN AT SEALAKE ← Link available Critique
3 HANNABARBERA THATS AMORE ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (7/3)
1 SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO ← Link available 
2 VODAHOND CARRIE ANN ← Link available Critique
3 CARSTEV'S JUST A PUDDING ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (8/1)
1 CHATEAUNEWF HOT STUFF ← Link available Critique
2 STELAMAH CHOCOLATE BUTTONS FOR SHALOWSEAS ← Link available Critique
3 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (10/5)
1 SHALOWSEAS DRAMA QUEEN AMONG ALEEKA JW ← Link available Critique
2 ANEWFDAY IN HEAVEN AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available Critique
3 ZENTAUR ASTABEE DOTTIE ← Link available 
Open Bitch (11/6)
1 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
2 PARADESO TIARRA ← Link available Critique
3 KING OF HELLULAND THE ONE I LOVE AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available 
Bitch CC
HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
SHALOWSEAS DRAMA QUEEN AMONG ALEEKA JW ← Link available 

DOG OR BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Dog or Bitch (4/1)
1 PARADESO SPIRITO DI ITALIA ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SWANPOOL GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA ← Link available Critique
3 ZENTAUR GIVUS TAMORADAT ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.