• Barney
  • Barney
  • Barney

Info

Pet Name: Barney
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 5 August 2008

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Lynn & Nicole Fotheringham

Breeder

Name: Suzanne Blake
Location: Shropshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.sandbears.com

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: NEWPHREY BEST BUDDY
Pet Name: Buddy
Colour: Black
DoB: 17 January 2000
Dam
Name: Ch. SASQUATCH TRUE TO ME AT SANDBEARS
Pet Name: Yazz
Colour: Black
DoB: 31 May 2003

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
SANDBEARS LETS TALK, Ir. Jun. Ch. Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS LUKE WHO'S TALKIN Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS BARNEY RUBBLE OF ELBEAR Black Litter brother Both
SANDBEARS DINO Black Litter brother Both
SANDBEARS YABADABADOO Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS SECRET Black Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS SUCH A SNOB FROM BEARSCOVE Black Half brother Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SANDBEARS BARNEY with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
08 November 2009 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Third in Post Graduate Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
23 January 2010 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Junior Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
03 April 2010 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Novice Mr. Jim Bricknell (Bayside - Canada)
25 April 2010 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Yearling Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
21 May 2010 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Yearling Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
30 May 2010 Bath Canine Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. Peter J. Oriani (Stormsail)
27 June 2010 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Graduate Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
17 July 2010 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Yearling Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
18 September 2010 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Marion Spavin (non-breed specialist - Dialynne)
30 September 2010 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
07 November 2010 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
02 April 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Post Graduate Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
19 June 2011 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
05 November 2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Post Graduate Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
05 November 2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Third in Limit Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
26 August 2012 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Post Graduate Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
26 August 2012 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Limit Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
20 September 2012 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
12 October 2012 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Limit Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
16 June 2013 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES