EAST OF ENGLAND AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY - 17 JULY 2008
Judge: Mr. Ian Sexton [non-breed specialist - Greenmile]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (2/0)
1 SANDBEARS MACK SUPER LINER FOR BOWNBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 KALIBAH CHRISTMAS CRACKER ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (4/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC ← Link available Critique
2 WANITOPA BARBER OF SEVILLE AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD SORCERERS SON ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC ← Link available 
Junior Dog (4/1)
1 MAYOSS YOU TWO JW ← Link available Critique
2 KYRIMARA ARC EN CIEL ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSEA YOU'RE A GRAND MAN ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (4/0)
1 DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
2 FORGEBEAR JET THE JESTER ← Link available Critique
3 CHARMEDGIFT QUINCY ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (12/4)
1 MAYOSS OTIS REDDING ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS RIMINI ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD IF UR FACE FITS ← Link available 
Limit Dog (7/1)
1 SHALOWSEAS WHISTLE BLOWER FOR LINDALL   Critique
2 HONEYBEARS SWEET TALKIN GUY ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. SHERIDEL NZO ← Link available 
Open Dog (6/1)
1 MAYOSS CADILLAC FLEETWOOD ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS STIFFELIO FOR KAMPALABEARS ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. PARADESO AMORE ITALIA ← Link available 
Dog CC
SHALOWSEAS WHISTLE BLOWER FOR LINDALL   
Dog Reserve CC
HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC ← Link available 
Best of Breed
SHALOWSEAS WHISTLE BLOWER FOR LINDALL   

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (5/0)
1 SHALOWSEAS DRAMA QUEEN AMONG ALEEKA ← Link available Critique
2 BRIDGESTONE CADDIE SHACK ← Link available Critique
3 SEAFAR JITTERBUG ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (4/1)
1 BLACKTIDE FAIRIE QUEEN ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL PATIENCE ← Link available Critique
3 LINDALL BLOW ME AWAY   
Junior Bitch (6/3)
1 DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS GRACE JONES ← Link available Critique
3 NAVRANGI SOPHIE ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (4/0)
1 KALIBAH COCO DE MER OF BEARBAY ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR DIAMOND KATIE ← Link available Critique
3 SALIX THE SUPERB   
Post Graduate Bitch (9/3)
1 ZENTAUR ASTABEE DOTTIE ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK MADLY SCRUMPTIOUS AT DARKPEAK ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS SORRENTO ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (8/1)
1 PARADESO ITALIAN ILLUSION ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD WATER WILLOW ← Link available Critique
3 SWANPOOL ISLAND GIRL ← Link available 
Open Bitch (13/5)
1 Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 ABBEYDORE SEA FIORE ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. SHERIDEL MONEYPENNY ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
ABBEYDORE SEA FIORE ← Link available 

DOG OR BITCH RESULTS
Special Open - Landseer Dog or Bitch (4/0)
1 DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
2 Ch. WANITOPA HUMMING CHORUS ← Link available 
3 KYRIMARA ARC EN CIEL ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.