Ir. Ch. BLACKTIDE FAIRIE QUEEN, JW


  • Zeta
  • Zeta
  • Zeta
  • Zeta
  • Zeta

Info

Pet Name: Zeta
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 11 September 2007

Health Info

Hips: BVA 10 (5/5)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0-0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal (peak flow 1.5m/sec)
Cystinuria: Clear by parentage

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Mark & Paula Leonard

Breeder

Name: Mark & Paula Leonard
Location: Essex
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch. MAYOSS BOOKER
Pet Name: Booker
Colour: Black
DoB: 26 June 1998
Dam
Name: HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER AT BLACKTIDE
Pet Name: Halle
Colour: Black
DoB: 9 August 2005

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
BLACKTIDE BEAUTIFUL DAY Black 24 September 2012
BLACKTIDE DANCING BAREFOOT Black 24 September 2012
BLACKTIDE DEEP IN THE HEART Black 24 September 2012
BLACKTIDE IN THE NAME OF LOVE, ShCM Black 24 September 2012
BLACKTIDE MYSTERIOUS WAYS Black 24 September 2012
Ir. Ch. BLACKTIDE SCARLET WITH WATERBOUND Black 24 September 2012
BLACKTIDE HEAVEN KNOWS, JW, ShCM Black 2 October 2011
BLACKTIDE DEEP SECRET, ShCM Black 30 March 2010
BLACKTIDE PAINTED MOON Black 30 March 2010
BLACKTIDE SIMPLY HEAVEN Black 30 March 2010
BLACKTIDE SPIRIT OF FREEDOM, ShCM Black 30 March 2010
BLACKTIDE STOLEN DREAM Black with small white chest marking 30 March 2010
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
BLACKTIDE ACE OF SPADES Black Half brother Dam
BLACKTIDE IN THE RED Black Half brother Dam
BLACKTIDE POKER FACE, JW Black Half sister Dam
BLACKTIDE THE HUSTLER Black Half brother Dam
BARANOVA CALYPSO Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA FAIR WEATHER Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA ABRACADABRA Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA BEWITCHED FOR RINGOBEARS Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE HARLING HERO Black Litter brother Both
BLACKTIDE PUMPKIN SWEET Black Litter sister Both
BLACKTIDE SWEET LADING Black Litter sister Both
BLACKTIDE VISTA BELLA Black Litter sister Both
TEDDYHAWKS TAP DANCER Black Half brother Sire
URSANIGRA LOWESWATER OF COMFORTCOVE, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
JOLAKADA DANZINO Black Half brother Sire
JOLAKADA DAZZLE ME Black Half sister Sire
TOOSEYNEWFS GABBIA D'ORO Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS IF YOUR NOT THE ONE Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS SIMPLY THE BEST Black Half sister Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD OCEANS ELEVEN Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD WATER WILLOW Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS INDIAN SUMMER Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS SINGING IN THE RAIN Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS WINTER BLUES AT CASTELANAMIA Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS WIRL WIND Black Half sister Sire
ERPINGHAM EBONY Black Half sister Sire
DARBYDALE DONNA SUMMER Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES KING OF STORMCOVE Black Half brother Sire
NEWFNDOR PORTWRINKLE Black Half brother Sire
JOLAKADA CHA CHA WARRIOR Black Half brother Sire
ZAITON CHAD, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
ZAITON CHINA GIRL Black Half sister Sire
BALBLAIR CU MOR Black Half brother Sire
BALBLAIR LOCHBRORA Black Half brother Sire
CASLMOR ASTRAEOS OF ALPHABEAR, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
CASLMOR AURORA Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES GET LUCKY FOR DEARCHARY, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES GLAMOUR BAER AT SANDBEARS Black Half sister Sire
BRINMONT ISOBEL Black Half sister Sire
BRINMONT OVERTURE Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD GUNNERS DREAM, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD PRINCESS LEIA Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD SIESTA KEY Black Half brother Sire
Am. Ch. HANNINGFIELD SS MOONCUSSER Black Half brother Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD WET N WILD Black Half sister Sire
Am. Ch. HANNINGFIELD'S MOONCUSSER Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS I DARE SAY AT COLLINGTREE Black Half sister Sire
DARBYDALE WILSON PICKETT Black Half brother Sire
AWLMARBEARS CALICO JACK Black Half brother Sire
AWLMARBEARS PIECES OF EIGHT Black Half sister Sire
AWLMARBEARS THE BUCCANEER Black Half brother Sire
Ch. KATAHOO ISABELLA Black Half sister Sire
KATAHOO SADIE Black Half sister Sire
KATAHOO SHOLTO Black Half brother Sire
Fin. Ch., Swe. Ch., Est. Ch. BIGTOP'S MASQUERADE Black Half sister Sire
HONEYBEARS SHOGUN Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD FIRST EDITION Black Half sister Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD OCEAN BREEZE Black Half brother Sire
SHERMEAD FREE AND EASY Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS DOUBLE JEOPARDY Black Half sister Sire
Ch. SHALOWSEAS DOUBLE MEANING, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS ON THE DOUBLE OF TALLISBAY Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS DICKENS AT MAYOSS Black Half brother Sire
HONEYBEARS DUSKY MAIDEN AT TOOSEYNEWFS Black Half sister Sire
HONEYBEARS GOING FOR GOLD AT MAYOSS Black Half sister Sire
Ch. HONEYBEARS GOLDEN GIRL Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for Ir. Ch. BLACKTIDE FAIRIE QUEEN, JW with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
05 April 2008 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Minor Puppy Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
25 April 2008 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
09 May 2008 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Esther M. H. Denham (Attimore)
25 May 2008 Bath Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Miss. Jean. M. Lanning (non-breed specialist - Clausentum)
14 June 2008 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Puppy Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
14 June 2008 Border Union Agricultural Society Best Puppy in Breed Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
22 June 2008 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Puppy Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
22 June 2008 Blackpool & District Canine Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
12 July 2008 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Puppy Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
17 July 2008 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
04 August 2008 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Puppy Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
16 August 2008 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Puppy Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
30 August 2008 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Puppy Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
28 September 2008 Belfast Dog Show Society First in Junior Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
13 December 2008 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Junior Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
25 April 2009 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Yearling Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
25 April 2009 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Reserve CC Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
17 May 2009 Scottish Kennel Club First in Yearling Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
17 May 2009 Scottish Kennel Club Reserve CC Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
07 June 2009 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Yearling Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
28 June 2009 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Graduate Dr. Göran Bodegård (from Sweden)
05 July 2009 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Graduate Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
12 July 2009 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mrs. Gwen Mogford (non-breed specialist)
26 July 2009 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
29 August 2009 Scottish Kennel Club First in Limit Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
13 December 2009 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Limit Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
23 January 2010 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Limit Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
21 May 2010 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Limit Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
06 June 2010 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Limit Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
06 June 2010 Southern Counties Canine Association Reserve CC Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
26 September 2010 Belfast Dog Show Society First in Limit Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
30 September 2010 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
16 October 2010 The Newfoundland Club Third in Limit Mr. João Vasco Poças (from Portugal)
29 October 2010 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Limit Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
08 January 2011 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Open Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
11 March 2011 Crufts Second in Limit Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
05 May 2011 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Limit Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
05 June 2011 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Open Mr. Hans T. Lehtinen (from Finland)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Open Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
18 October 2014 The Newfoundland Club Second in Veteran Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
29 November 2014 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Veteran Mr. Joe Smith (non-breed specialist - Mowgli)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES