SOUTHERN COUNTIES CANINE ASSOCIATION - 6 JUNE 2010

Judge: Mrs. Clare Coxall [non-breed specialist - Tiopepi]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (4/1)
1 SANDBEARS MOST WANTED ← Link available Critique
2 BLACKTIDE ACE OF SPADES AT NEWFNDOR ← Link available Critique
3 PEANUTBUTTER FIRST HOPE   
Puppy Dog (1/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (5/1)
1 SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE ← Link available Critique
2 HANNABARBERA MR BOJANGLES ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS BLACK DIAMOND BAY ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (2/0)
1 SANDBEARS BARNEY RUBBLE OF ELBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND THE ONE ← Link available Critique
Graduate Dog (3/1)
1 KALIBAH CHRISTMAS CRACKER VIA STORMCOVE ← Link available Critique
2 SCOTIABEAR CALOOSAHATCHEE ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (8/0)
1 DEARCHARYS TOUCH OF SOUL ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS TRUE GRIT OF ELBEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 VODAHOND INNUENDO ← Link available 
Limit Dog (8/2)
1 BLACKTIDE HARLING HERO ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS JUST LIKE THAT AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS SPIN DOCTOR ShCM ← Link available 
Open Dog (6/0)
1 Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
2 MAYOSS YOU TWO JW, ShCM ← Link available 
3 Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
BLACKTIDE HARLING HERO ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
SECOND Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (7/1)
1 BLACKTIDE POKER FACE ← Link available 
2 ELBEAR MARIANNE FAITHFUL ← Link available 
3 CALVADOS MANHATTAN BEAR ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (5/2)
1 MILEOAK CHO CHANG ← Link available 
2 MILEOAK HERMIONE WHITLEAH ← Link available 
3 HANNINGFIELD BILLIE JEAN AMONG PARADESO ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
BLACKTIDE POKER FACE ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (9/4)
1 SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO ← Link available 
2 EVANPARK BEYONCE MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
3 HANNABARBERA THATS AMORE ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (2/0)
1 VODAHOND CARRIE ANN ← Link available 
2 ALPHABEAR SHINING LIGHT ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (5/0)
1 SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO ← Link available 
2 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ← Link available 
3 STELAMAH CHOCOLATE BUTTONS FOR SHALOWSEAS ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (6/2)
1 MERRYBEAR THE ONE AND ONLY ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS GO WITH FLO ← Link available Critique
3 SHERIDEL PATIENCE ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (12/4)
1 BLACKTIDE FAIRIE QUEEN JW ← Link available Critique
2 TALLISBAY TWINKLE TOES ← Link available Critique
3 CANNON BEAR'S NEVER FORGET ← Link available 
Open Bitch (10/2)
1 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
2 PARADESO TIARRA ← Link available Critique
3 CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available 
Bitch CC
HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
BLACKTIDE FAIRIE QUEEN JW ← Link available 

DOG OR BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Dog or Bitch (5/3)
1 HANNINGFIELD PRINCESS LEIA ← Link available 
2 JOLAKADA CHA CHA WARRIOR ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.

Critiques

Judges are cordially invited to send their critiques direct to us for rapid publication - please email to Paul@Dodd.co.uk