• Flo
  • Flo
  • Flo
  • Flo
  • Flo

Info

Pet Name: Flo
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 15 October 2007

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Paul & Alison Dodd

Breeder

Name: Suzanne Blake
Location: Shropshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.sandbears.com

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch., Ir. Ch. FAIRWEATHERS'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR
Pet Name: Storm
Colour: Black
DoB: 5 November 2005
Dam
Name: MAYOSS DREAM MAKER FOR SANDBEARS
Pet Name: Dreamie
Colour: Black
DoB: 26 March 2004

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
BROOKLYNBEAR WYSTERIA Black Half sister Sire
MORRELHAM ERISTOFF BLACK Black Half sister Sire
MORRELHAM BLACK VELVET Black Half brother Sire
Int. Ch., Lux. Ch., Ir. Ch., Ch. MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
MORRELHAM KNOCKANDO Black Half brother Sire
Den. Ch., Swe. Ch., Nor. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR AMBASSADOR Black Half brother Sire
Am. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR DEBUTANTE Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS HEARTBREAKER AT JENANSTE Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS RED ROSE FOR KATALANA Black Half sister Dam
BROOKLYNBEAR EUPHORIA Black Half brother Sire
Den. Ch., Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY Black Half brother Sire
Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO Black Half sister Sire
BROOKLYNBEAR SAILOR AT FASTNETROCK Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS LIGHTNING Black Litter brother Both
Ir. Ch. SANDBEARS LIZZY Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS MACK SUPER LINER FOR BOWNBEARS Black Litter brother Both
SANDBEARS SALLY CARRERA Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS SHERIFF Black Litter brother Both
Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR CALENDAR GIRL WITH SNUGINES, JCW08 , CW09, ShCM, European Winner 09 Black Half sister Sire
BROOKLYNBEAR CHICAGO Black Half brother Sire
BROOKLYNBEAR DEBINAIRE Black Half sister Sire
BROOKLYNBEAR LADY ANINKA Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SANDBEARS GO WITH FLO with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
06 September 2008 Richmond Dog Show Society Third in Puppy Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
18 October 2008 The Newfoundland Club Second in Junior Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
01 August 2009 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Yearling Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
01 August 2009 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Post Graduate Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
13 December 2009 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Post Graduate Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
09 January 2010 Boston & District Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
11 March 2010 Crufts Second in Graduate Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
03 April 2010 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Graduate Mr. Jim Bricknell (Bayside - Canada)
06 June 2010 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
03 July 2010 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
23 July 2010 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
07 August 2010 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Post Graduate Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
16 October 2010 The Newfoundland Club First in Post Graduate Mr. João Vasco Poças (from Portugal)
08 January 2011 Boston & District Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
22 January 2011 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
11 March 2011 Crufts Second in Mid Limit Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
02 April 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Open Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Special Open - Black Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
10 September 2011 Richmond Dog Show Society Third in Open Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
03 October 2009 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Post Graduate Mr. Neville Lee (Navrangi)
19 December 2009 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Eivor Hofmandselv (Hofmand - from Norway)
27 February 2010 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
27 November 2010 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Frances I. Kaye (non-breed specialist - Danfrebek)
18 December 2010 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Post Graduate Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
26 February 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Mr. Robert Hindlet (Aleeka)
26 February 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Best Bitch in Show Mr. Robert Hindlet (Aleeka)
26 November 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Open Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
23 November 2013 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Open Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES
(Results are being compiled and only partial data from 2008 onwards is currently displayed)

Note: Only pass results from Certified Tests organised by the Newfoundland Club (NC) and the Southern Newfoundland Club (SNC) are automatically shown.

The Northern Newfoundland Club (NNC) do not publish test passes so we can only include NNC passes where we are directly informed and asked to include them - please let us know if your dog has NNC Test passes since 2008 which you would like added.



Date: Test Organiser: Venue: Pass: Judges (if known):
31 May 2009 NC Grangewaters, South Ockenden, Essex Section A - Water Mark Leonard & Rachel Gaines
16 August 2009 SNC Grangewaters, South Ockenden, Essex Section B - Water Sandra Constable & Les Moulsdale