LEEDS CITY & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION - 23 JULY 2010
Judge: Mrs. Gill M. Barker [Startrek]

DOG RESULTS
Puppy Dog (6/2)
1 HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR ← Link available Critique
2 TICKLECOVE STORMIN NORMAN ← Link available Critique
3 VODAHOND BIG TIME CHARLIE ← Link available 
Junior Dog (10/1)
1 SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available Critique
2 ALPHABEAR THUNDERSTRUCK ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK JOE BROWN ← Link available 
Novice Dog (6/1)
1 MILEOAK JOE BROWN ← Link available Critique
2 CEWRIRDWR LLYN VYRNWY AT URSAMAJOR ← Link available Critique
3 VODAHOND THE MIRACLE OF HARBOURBANK ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (9/2)
1 PRIORSCOVE HARVEST MOON ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND THE ONE ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK JOE BROWN ← Link available 
Limit Dog (10/1)
1 Ch. SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 TAWISCARA REUBEN ← Link available 
Open Dog (6/0)
1 MAYOSS YOU TWO JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE JW ← Link available Critique
3 DIRTY DANCING DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
MAYOSS YOU TWO JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL JW, ShCM ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Puppy Bitch (10/1)
1 TAWISCARA NOMBRE NOIR ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN ← Link available Critique
3 PRIORSCOVE MAI TAI ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
TAWISCARA NOMBRE NOIR ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (11/2)
1 ALPHABEAR APRIL SHOWERS ← Link available Critique
2 ALPHABEAR I'M THE ONE AT TAWISCARA ← Link available Critique
3 BEARHUGS SKYLARK ← Link available 
Novice Bitch (6/2)
1 FORGEBEAR BLUE LILI WITH SOULBROTHER ← Link available Critique
2 DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available Critique
3 TYNEBEARS ANGEL DUST ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (14/3)
1 ALPHABEAR SHINING LIGHT ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS GO WITH FLO ← Link available Critique
3 MIDNIGHT LADY'S PROMISE AT NORDICANGEL ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (11/1)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GWYNANT ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR ASTABEE DOTTIE ← Link available Critique
3 KALIBAH MISTLETOE KISSES FOR COMFORTCOVE ← Link available 
Open Bitch (14/5)
1 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
2 SEAFAR DANI CALIFORNIA ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available 
Bitch CC
NEW CHAMPION HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
CEWRIRDWR LLYN GWYNANT ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.