• Lily
  • Lily
  • Lily

Info

Pet Name: Lily
Sex: Female
Colour: Brown
Date of Birth: 27 December 2009
Hips: BVA 8 (3/5)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria: DNA tested Clear

Owner

Dianne Barrass

Breeder

Name: Dianne Barrass
Location: Tyne and Wear
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.priorscove.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: MERRYBEAR OSCAR
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 13 August 2005
Dam
Name: TYNEBEARS LILAC WINE AT PRIORSCOVE
Pet Name: Rosie
Colour: Black
DoB: 11 August 2007

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
PRIORSCOVE COOKIE BEAR AT NEWFYDOOFS Brown 22 October 2012
PRIORSCOVE JESMOND FALLS Black 22 October 2012
PRIORSCOVE TINAGO FALLS FOR EDBEAR, ShCM Black 22 October 2012
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
MERRYBEAR FREDDIE MERCURY, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR FRERE JACQUES, ShCM Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
STELAMAH PEACE LILY Black Half sister Sire
Ch. MERRYBEAR EDWARDO Black Half brother Sire
Ch. MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR EVER SO CLEVER Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR CRESENT MOON AT ASOLJA Black Half sister Sire
SPARKYBEARS HARMONIA AT FREDDYBEARS Black Half sister Sire
VODAHOND BLUE SAVANNAH AT WAZZLETOPS Brown Half sister Sire
VODAHOND DELTA LADY Brown Half sister Sire
TEDDYHAWKS MISS SUNSHINE Black Half sister Sire
TEDDYHAWKS MR DAYDREAM Black Half brother Sire
TEDDYHAWKS MR TOPSY TURVEY Black Half brother Sire
TEDDYHAWKS PAIGE TURNER Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA FIREBIRD Brown Half sister Sire
BARANOVA WHISPERING WAVES Black Half sister Sire
PRIORSCOVE THREE WORDS BESIDE WISPEREDOMEN Black Half brother Dam
MERRYBEAR BRANDY AT TIMBERCREEK Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR BROGAN OF BRODAN Black Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR DARK SECRET, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
SPIREBEAR SPANISH LULLABY Black Half brother Sire
SPIREBEAR THREE WISHES Black Half sister Sire
FREDDYBEARS RUGBY GIRL Black Half sister Sire
Ch. MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
KODIAK ICE ICE BABY Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR YABBADABBDO Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR ZOE Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR ZOOMIN TEDDYHAWKS Black Half sister Sire
WOOZELBEAR VALENTINO GIRL Black Half sister Sire
MOLLYNEWF HURITT ASHKII Black Half brother Sire
PRIORSCOVE MOJITO Black Litter brother Both
VODAHOND BIG TIME CHARLIE Brown Half brother Sire
VODAHOND BLACK MAN RAY Black Half brother Sire
VODAHOND ELIMINATOR Brown Half brother Sire
VODAHOND GINO Brown Half brother Sire
CALVADOS CHIMES AT MIDNIGHT Black Half sister Sire
CALVADOS CITIZEN KANE Black Half brother Sire
CALVADOS MANHATTAN BEAR Black Half sister Sire
CALVADOS OCEAN BREEZE Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR WASHINGTON Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR WHAT A BELLE AT KENAMU Brown Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR WHAT A CRACKER Brown Half brother Sire
EVANPARK ANGELINA FOR TYNEBEARS Black Half sister Sire
Ch. EVANPARK BEYONCE MERRYBEAR Black Half sister Sire
EVANPARK DEXTER VIA NEWGRADEN Brown Half brother Sire
MOLLYNEWF MALCOLM PARKIN Black Half brother Sire
MOLLYNEWF MARY ROSE Black Half sister Sire
FREDDYBEARS BONZO Black Half brother Sire
EVANPARK GHOST AMONG PIRATEBEARS Grey Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for PRIORSCOVE MAI TAI with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
23 July 2010 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Puppy Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
29 August 2010 Scottish Kennel Club First in Puppy Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
30 September 2010 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
07 November 2010 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Puppy Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
11 December 2010 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Puppy Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
11 December 2010 Ladies' Kennel Association Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
08 January 2011 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Junior Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
05 November 2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Post Graduate Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
16 June 2013 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES