SOUTHERN NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB (OPEN SHOW) - 23 NOVEMBER 2013
Judge: Mr. Kevin Young [non-breed specialist - Sunkap]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (3/1)
1 TAWISCARA REUBEN ← Link available Critique
2 KJALARNES RAFFAELLO FOR STORMCOVE ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (4/0)
1 WENSUMBEARS SUPER TROUPER ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available Critique
3 LITTLE BEARS ONLY YOU FOR ME ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (1/0)
1 WANITOPA TIDAL BORE WITH SAUVTAGE ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (4/0)
1 SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER ← Link available Critique
2 COMFORTCOVE LAGO ANGELO TO STORMCOVE ← Link available Critique
3 SAKARIBEAR SILVER LINING ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (9/4)
1 SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER ← Link available 
2 TREMARCOL MIDNIGHT COWBOY AT CAMNOIRE ← Link available Critique
3 NEWFOUNDLOVE MY GUY ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (3/1)
1 TREMARCOL MIDNIGHT COWBOY AT CAMNOIRE ← Link available 
2 WUZIBEARS HELTER SKELTER ← Link available Critique
Limit Dog (6/1)
1 BEARHUGS FALCON ← Link available Critique
2 WUZIBEARS PROMENADE TO SAUVTAGE JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 CHATEAUNEWF TRUMAN CAPOTE ← Link available 
Open Dog (4/3)
1 MAYOSS GEORGIO THE ARTIST ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Black Dog (4/0)
1 ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS I AM LEGEND TAWISCARA ← Link available Critique
3 NEWFOUNDLOVE MY GUY ← Link available 
Special Open - Brown Dog (4/1)
1 SHALOWSEAS FIRECRACKER ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND INNUENDO ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS TRUE OR FALSE ← Link available 
Special Open - Landseer Dog (2/1)
1 Lux. Ch. ERAGON DES OURSONS DE SVALBARD ← Link available Critique
Best Dog in Show Dog ()
BEARHUGS FALCON ← Link available 
BEST IN SHOW
BEARHUGS FALCON ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (4/1)
1 ANEWFDAY IN HEAVEN AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK MADLY SCRUMPTIOUS AT DARKPEAK ← Link available Critique
3 TREMARCOL JUST THE ONE ← Link available 
Minor Puppy Bitch (9/1)
1 MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS KISS N'TELL AT KJALARNES ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS LOVE N'IT AT LUVMINEWFS ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (7/0)
1 MAYOSS NATURAL MAGIC AT WENSUMBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS TUMBLING DICE ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK MON AMOUR ← Link available 
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
MAYOSS NATURAL MAGIC AT WENSUMBEARS ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (4/2)
1 SAKARIBEAR SUNDAY BEST BY TALLISBAY ← Link available Critique
2 COMFORTCOVE SEGNO DI STIMA ← Link available Critique
Graduate Bitch (6/1)
1 ACARA QUANTUM OF SHERIDEL ← Link available Critique
2 ACARA ELEKTRA QUEEN ← Link available Critique
3 COMFORTCOVE SEGNO DI STIMA ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (8/6)
1 SANDBEARS STRIKE IT LUCKY AT SEALAKE ← Link available Critique
2 SHINGLEBAY INNAMORATA ← Link available Critique
Limit Bitch (7/4)
1 BRIDGESTONE FOOTJOY JW ← Link available Critique
2 XCITING STORY NUO OZO KALVŲ SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 SHERIDEL ACARA ACADIA ← Link available 
Open Bitch (4/1)
1 Ch. DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. ALPHABEAR DANCING QUEEN AT SEALAKE ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS GO WITH FLO ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Black Bitch (3/2)
1 SHINGLEBAY INNAMORATA ← Link available 
Special Open - Landseer Bitch (4/2)
1 Ch. DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM JW ← Link available Critique
2 MONTEVENTO'S VENNI VIDI VINSI ← Link available Critique
Best Bitch in Show Bitch ()
BRIDGESTONE FOOTJOY JW ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.