• Buzz
  • Buzz
  • Buzz
  • Buzz
  • Buzz

Info

Pet Name: Buzz
Sex: Male
Colour: Brown
Date of Birth: 7 January 2012
Hips: BVA 0 (0/0)
Elbows: BVA 1 (0/1)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.6m/sec (08/02/2014)
Cystinuria:

Owner

Helen & Doug Gray

Breeder

Name: Sharon Morgan
Location: Surrey
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: SHALOWSEAS SPIN DOCTOR, ShCM
Pet Name: Denzal
Colour: Black
DoB: 29 October 2005
Dam
Name: SHALOWSEAS TALK OF THE TOWN
Pet Name:
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
DoB: 26 November 2007

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
SHALOWSEAS CAROUSEL AT BROOKESTAR Black 26 July 2015
SHALOWSEAS DIVE BOMBER Brown 26 July 2015
SHALOWSEAS WALTZER Brown 26 July 2015
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
SHALOWSEAS BIG BANG Black Litter brother Both
SHALOWSEAS ELSIE TANNER Black Litter sister Both
Ir. Ch. SHALOWSEAS SPARKS WILL FLY AT BROOKESTAR Black Litter sister Both
SHALOWSEAS HEARSAY Black Half sister Dam
SHALOWSEAS THE BRIEF FOR ALEEKA Black Half brother Dam
SHALOWSEAS TRUE OR FALSE Brown Half brother Dam
SHALOWSEAS WITHOUT A DOUBT Brown Half brother Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SHALOWSEAS FIRECRACKER with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
13 August 2012 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Minor Puppy Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
26 May 2013 Bath Canine Society Second in Junior Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
02 June 2013 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Junior Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
05 July 2013 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Junior Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
13 July 2013 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Yearling Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
05 August 2013 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Yearling Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
10 August 2013 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Novice Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
19 October 2013 The Newfoundland Club First in Yearling Mr. Roger Frey (Jolly Roger - USA)
09 January 2014 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Graduate Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
25 April 2014 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Limit Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
11 May 2014 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Graduate Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
01 June 2014 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
28 June 2014 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Novice Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
02 August 2014 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Special Open - Brown Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
10 August 2014 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Mr. Espen Engh (from Norway)
13 December 2014 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Post Graduate Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
25 April 2015 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Limit Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
07 May 2015 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Limit Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
24 May 2015 Bath Canine Society Second in Limit Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
24 May 2015 Bath Canine Society Reserve CC Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
01 August 2015 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Special Open - Brown Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
12 March 2016 Crufts Second in Limit Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
16 July 2016 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Limit Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
26 November 2016 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Brown Mrs. Betty McDonnell (Kilyka - USA)
18 November 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Brown Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
08 December 2012 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mr. Allard Boessenkool (Duramti - South Africa)
08 December 2012 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mr. Allard Boessenkool (Duramti - South Africa)
23 November 2013 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Brown Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
22 February 2014 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Brown Sharon Ashdown (Chateaunewf)
29 November 2014 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Brown Mrs. Debbie Stansbury (non-breed specialist - Woodbriar)
28 November 2015 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Brown Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES
(Results are being compiled and only partial data from 2008 onwards is currently displayed)

Note: Only pass results from Certified Tests organised by the Newfoundland Club (NC) and the Southern Newfoundland Club (SNC) are automatically shown.

The Northern Newfoundland Club (NNC) do not publish test passes so we can only include NNC passes where we are directly informed and asked to include them - please let us know if your dog has NNC Test passes since 2008 which you would like added.



Date: Test Organiser: Venue: Pass: Judges (if known):
22 September 2013 SNC Worton, Devizes, Wiltshire Beginners - Draught Jackie Bagnall & David Viney