BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL DOG SHOW - 11 MAY 2014

Judge: Ms. Suzanne C. Archer [Tallisbay]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (1/0)
1 TAWISCARA REUBEN ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (2/0)
1 NEW ANGELS MYGUY AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
2 IRON MAN OF JOALTA DES OURS DE PERONNE ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (4/0)
1 MERRYBEAR EDWARDO ← Link available Critique
2 DEEP LOVE INFINITY FOR SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 THICKISH NEWFOUNDLAND ZORBAS DANCE ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
MERRYBEAR EDWARDO ← Link available 
Junior Dog (4/1)
1 FOREVER IN MY HEART TENDER EBONY SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available Critique
3 NEWFOUNDLOVE NEW EDITION AT SHADOWRISE ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (3/1)
1 BARANOVA THREE CHEERS ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS FIRECRACKER ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (8/3)
1 BLACKTIDE IN THE NAME OF LOVE ← Link available Critique
2 SAFEHARBOUR KELLERMANS AT FURNDONBAY ← Link available Critique
3 WUZIBEARS MIAMI ← Link available 
Limit Dog (13/0)
1 CHATEAUNEWF TRUMAN CAPOTE ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR WHAT A CRACKER ← Link available Critique
3 TREMARCOL MIDNIGHT COWBOY AT CAMNOIRE ShCM ← Link available 
Open Dog (10/1)
1 Den. Ch., Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 Ir. Ch. FAGERGĂ…RDS AN IRISH COFFEE PLEASE FOR WATERBOUND ← Link available 
Dog CC
Den. Ch., Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Den. Ch., Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
FOURTH Den. Ch., Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (1/0)
1 ANEWFDAY IN HEAVEN AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (3/0)
1 DREAMKEEPER BROOKLYNBEAR'S SHANIA ← Link available Critique
2 SANDEAST PAWS'N TIME ← Link available Critique
3 WUZIBEARS TESTIMONY ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (6/2)
1 MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS LOVE N'IT AT LUVMINEWFS ← Link available Critique
3 DEEP LOVE I-BELIEVE-IN-MAGIC ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (6/2)
1 MERRYBEAR DIVABEYONCE ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK MON AMOUR ← Link available Critique
3 KRYSTALCOVE DENIM OPALS N GOLD AT CHRISHELKATE ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (2/1)
1 SANDBEARS LOVE N'IT AT LUVMINEWFS ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (5/2)
1 BEARHUGS ANYA ← Link available Critique
2 BLACKTIDE SCARLET ← Link available Critique
3 BUDDIES FOR EVER LITTLELADY TEDDYHAWKS ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (11/1)
1 CAPE LEWISPORTE KEEPNIONME ← Link available Critique
2 EVANPARK PIXI LOTT AT NAVRANGI ← Link available Critique
3 BRIDGESTONE FOOTJOY JW ← Link available 
Open Bitch (9/4)
1 Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 CAPE LEWISPORTE KISS A TOAD ← Link available 
Bitch CC
CAPE LEWISPORTE KEEPNIONME ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
EVANPARK PIXI LOTT AT NAVRANGI ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.