Info

Pet Name:
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 4 May 2013
Hips: BVA 12 (5/7)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Gordon Cutts & Patrick Galvin

Breeder

Name: Gordon Cutts & Patrick Galvin
Location: Limerick
Country: Ireland
Website:

Pedigree

Sire
Name: Ch. KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR
Pet Name: Breaker
Colour: Black
DoB: 1 February 2011
Dam
Name: Ch. EVANPARK BEYONCE MERRYBEAR
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 30 April 2009

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
MERRYBEAR JENSON Black 13 November 2016
MERRYBEAR JOLLY ROGER Brown 13 November 2016
MERRYBEAR JUST A DREAM FOR TIMBERCREEK Brown with white markings 13 November 2016
MERRYBEAR JUST A FLIRT Black with white markings 13 November 2016
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
MILLTHORPE MR ROCHESTER Black Half brother Sire
MILLTHORPE THE SECRET AT SWANPOOL Black Half sister Sire
MILLTHORPE THE SPELL AT ACARA Black Half sister Sire
ZENTAUR AIN'T NO THANG, JW Black Half sister Sire
ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN, JW Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR LAND OF CONFUSION AT FIELDBEARS Brown Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR ROCK PAPER SCISSORS Brown Half sister Sire
FURNDONBAY UPTOWN FUNK RODIVECO Black Half sister Sire
VALLEYBEARS ELLA ENCHANTED Brown Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR HERE WE GO AGAIN Black [carring Brown and White & Black recessive] Half brother Dam
SPIREBEAR DUKE OF DESTINY Black Half brother Sire
SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY Brown Half brother Sire
SPIREBEAR MYTHMAKER Black Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR TRUE SPIRIT Black Half brother Sire
FREDDYBEARS THE REAL MCCOY Black Half brother Sire
FREDDYBEARS WITCHY OR WHAT Brown Half sister Sire
SHINGLEBAY HIGH HOPES, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
SHINGLEBAY INDIAN SUMMER OF ACARA, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR DA VINCI Black Litter brother Both
Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN Black Litter brother Both
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
18 January 2014 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
06 March 2014 Crufts First in Special Puppy Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
19 April 2014 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Puppy Mrs. Lisbet Utke Ramsing (from Denmark)
25 April 2014 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Puppy Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
11 May 2014 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Junior Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
25 May 2014 Bath Canine Society First in Junior Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
01 June 2014 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Yearling Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
07 June 2014 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
26 July 2014 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Graduate Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
26 July 2014 Leeds City & District Canine Association Reserve CC Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
02 August 2014 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Graduate Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
04 August 2014 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Yearling Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
30 August 2014 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Graduate Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
18 October 2014 The Newfoundland Club First in Yearling Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
08 January 2015 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Limit Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
25 April 2015 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Limit Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
25 April 2015 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Reserve CC Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
31 May 2015 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Limit Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
31 May 2015 Southern Counties Canine Association Reserve CC Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
11 July 2015 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Limit Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
03 August 2015 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Limit Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
10 August 2015 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Limit Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
10 August 2015 Bournemouth Canine Association Reserve CC Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES