MANCHESTER DOG SHOW SOCIETY - 18 JANUARY 2014
Judge: Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman [Stelamah]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (1/0)
1 KJALARNES RAFFAELLO FOR STORMCOVE ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (5/1)
1 DEEP LOVE INFINITY FOR SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS STOP N'STARE ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (4/0)
1 MERRYBEAR EDWARDO ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS STOP N'STARE ← Link available Critique
3 NEWFOUNDLOVE NEW EDITION ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
MERRYBEAR EDWARDO ← Link available 
Junior Dog (5/0)
1 SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER ← Link available Critique
2 TICKLECOVE'S SON OF A WITCH ← Link available Critique
3 BLACKTIDE IN THE NAME OF LOVE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (11/2)
1 TREMARCOL MIDNIGHT COWBOY AT CAMNOIRE ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR DARK SECRET ← Link available Critique
3 BLACKTIDE DEEP SECRET ShCM ← Link available 
Limit Dog (6/2)
1 BLACKTIDE HARLING HERO ← Link available Critique
2 WUZIBEARS MIAMI ← Link available Critique
3 KALIBAH CHRISTMAS CRACKER VIA STORMCOVE ShCM ← Link available 
Open Dog (7/0)
1 Ch. SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available Critique
2 Ir. Ch. FAGERGÅRDS AN IRISH COFFEE PLEASE FOR WATERBOUND ← Link available Critique
3 MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ir. Ch. FAGERGÅRDS AN IRISH COFFEE PLEASE FOR WATERBOUND ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
FOURTH Ch. SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (1/0)
1 SPIREBEAR DIAMOND KATIE ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (10/3)
1 MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS LOVE N'IT AT LUVMINEWFS ← Link available Critique
3 COMFORTCOVE TIE BREAK ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (10/1)
1 MERRYBEAR DIVABEYONCE ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
3 LINDALL SHE'S LUSH   
Junior Bitch (2/0)
1 SAKARIBEAR SUNDAY BEST BY TALLISBAY ← Link available Critique
2 BLACKTIDE SCARLET ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (9/1)
1 SHALOWSEAS ELSIE TANNER ← Link available Critique
2 SHINGLEBAY INNAMORATA ← Link available Critique
3 TALLISBAY TRUE DELIGHT ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (12/3)
1 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS GOT ATTITUDE ← Link available Critique
3 WANITOPA BOUNTY BUNKIN ← Link available 
Open Bitch (10/2)
1 Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL ACARA ACADIA ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available 
Bitch CC
ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
SHALOWSEAS ELSIE TANNER ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.