• Maddy
  • Maddy
  • Maddy

Info

Pet Name: Maddy
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 26 November 2010
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria: Clear by parentage

Owner

Patricia Franklin

Breeder

Name: Patricia Franklin
Location: Devon
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.shingle-bay.co.uk

Pedigree

Sire
Name: DEARCHARYS TOUCH OF SOUL
Pet Name: Dennis
Colour: Black
DoB: 5 October 2008
Dam
Name: ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY, ShCM
Pet Name: Ruby
Colour: Black
DoB: 25 April 2008

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
SHINGLEBAY HIGH HOPES, ShCM Black Half sister Dam
SHINGLEBAY INDIAN SUMMER OF ACARA, ShCM Black Half brother Dam
SHINGLEBAY BUMMING AROUND Black Litter brother Both
SHINGLEBAY MISTY MOONLIGHT Black Litter sister Both
SHINGLEBAY RETURN TO ME Black Litter sister Both
SHINGLEBAY RIO BRAVO Black Litter brother Both
SHINGLEBAY THAT'S AMORE Black Litter sister Both
SHINGLEBAY VOLARE Black Litter sister Both
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
01 July 2011 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
14 August 2011 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Minor Puppy Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
08 October 2011 South Wales Kennel Association First in Puppy Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
11 May 2012 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Junior Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
27 May 2012 Bath Canine Society Third in Junior Mr. Ian J. Taylor (Monkismoor)
06 August 2012 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Yearling Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
13 August 2012 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Novice Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
18 August 2012 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Yearling Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
01 September 2012 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Graduate Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
08 September 2012 Richmond Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
15 December 2012 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
02 June 2013 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
05 August 2013 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
17 August 2013 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
31 August 2013 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
31 August 2013 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Good Citizen Dog Scheme Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
07 September 2013 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
18 January 2014 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
12 July 2014 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
04 August 2014 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Post Graduate Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
10 August 2014 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Espen Engh (from Norway)
13 December 2014 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Post Graduate Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
18 April 2015 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Limit Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
25 April 2015 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
24 May 2015 Bath Canine Society Third in Limit Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
04 June 2015 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
03 July 2015 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
01 August 2015 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Limit Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
03 August 2015 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Limit Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
22 August 2015 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Limit Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
17 October 2015 The Newfoundland Club Third in Open Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
23 November 2013 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Post Graduate Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
23 November 2013 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Black Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
28 November 2015 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Open Mr. Simon Luxmoore (non-breed specialist - Hushwing/Zima)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES
(Results are being compiled and only partial data from 2008 onwards is currently displayed)

Note: Only pass results from Certified Tests organised by the Newfoundland Club (NC) and the Southern Newfoundland Club (SNC) are automatically shown.

The Northern Newfoundland Club (NNC) do not publish test passes so we can only include NNC passes where we are directly informed and asked to include them - please let us know if your dog has NNC Test passes since 2008 which you would like added.



Date: Test Organiser: Venue: Pass: Judges (if known):
22 September 2013 SNC Worton, Devizes, Wiltshire Beginners - Draught Jackie Bagnall & David Viney
26 September 2015 SNC Worton, Devizes, Wiltshire Beginners - Draught Jackie Bagnall & Del Richards