SOUTHERN COUNTIES CANINE ASSOCIATION - 2 JUNE 2013
Judge: Mr. Stuart J. Mallard [non-breed specialist - Tuckles]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 BLACKTIDE IN THE NAME OF LOVE ← Link available Critique
2 BLACKTIDE DANCING BAREFOOT ← Link available Critique
3 WANITOPA TIDAL LOCH KODIAK ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (6/0)
1 TALLISBAY THAT'S MY BOY WITH ACAVISTE ← Link available Critique
2 DEEP LOVE HEAD OVER HEELS ← Link available Critique
3 COMFORTCOVE LAGO ANGELO TO STORMCOVE ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
TALLISBAY THAT'S MY BOY WITH ACAVISTE ← Link available 
Junior Dog (6/0)
1 TALLISBAY THAT'S MY BOY WITH ACAVISTE ← Link available 
2 KALIBAH BEST OF BRITISH ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS FIRECRACKER ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (4/0)
1 WUZIBEARS HEARTLAND ← Link available Critique
2 WUZIBEARS MIAMI ← Link available Critique
3 MONTEVENTO'S TIEPOLO ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (4/1)
1 MONTEVENTO'S TIEPOLO ← Link available Critique
2 CEWRIRDWR LLYN HESGYN ← Link available Critique
3 VERTIGO EVER LASTING LOVE FOR INKOMO ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (4/0)
1 WUZIBEARS FORTUNATE SON ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD SIMPLY MAGIC ← Link available Critique
3 BLACKTIDE IN THE RED ← Link available 
Limit Dog (8/1)
1 MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR WHAT A CRACKER ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR ← Link available 
Open Dog (10/4)
1 ALPHABEAR TAKE A CHANCE ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. KALIBAH ARTEMUS PRIDE ← Link available 
Dog CC
ALPHABEAR TAKE A CHANCE ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
Best of Breed
ALPHABEAR TAKE A CHANCE ShCM ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (5/1)
1 ZAITON AZUREE ← Link available Critique
2 SAKARIBEAR SUNDAY BEST BY TALLISBAY ← Link available Critique
3 BLACKTIDE MYSTERIOUS WAYS ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (5/0)
1 ZAITON RAFFINEE ← Link available Critique
2 ALPHABEAR HALO ← Link available Critique
3 BLACKTIDE MYSTERIOUS WAYS ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (6/0)
1 XCITING STORY NUO OZO KALVŲ SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 BRIDGESTONE FOOTJOY JW ← Link available Critique
3 MORRELHAM ERISTOFF BLACK ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (1/0)
1 ZENTAUR SIGH NO MORE ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (6/0)
1 ZENTAUR AWAKE MY SOUL JW ← Link available Critique
2 SHINGLEBAY INNAMORATA ← Link available Critique
3 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ShCM ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (10/3)
1 BLACKTIDE HEAVEN KNOWS JW ← Link available Critique
2 ACARA KOHANA JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 KENAMU BELLATRAIKA MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
Open Bitch (10/6)
1 SANDBEARS PERFECT STRANGER AT SOLWAYBAY ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK CHO CHANG AT BRIDGESTONE ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. CANNON BEAR'S NEVER FORGET ← Link available 
Bitch CC
ZENTAUR AWAKE MY SOUL JW ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
SANDBEARS PERFECT STRANGER AT SOLWAYBAY ← Link available 

DOG OR BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Dog or Bitch (2/0)
1 Ch. SWANPOOL GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA ← Link available Critique
2 ANEWFDAY IN HEAVEN AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available Critique
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog or Bitch (2/0)
1 BLACKTIDE IN THE RED ← Link available Critique
2 STEFSBEARS BEAUTY QUEEN AT PAMCO ← Link available Critique

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.